2016-17 Women's Lacrosse
Record: 9-8 Home: 5-2 Away: 2-6 Neutral: 2-0 Crossroads: 0-0
Box Score Recap
22
VS.
0
Knights
Northland College
Final12F
Marian (IN) (1-0)17522
Northland (0-2)000
Feb. 11, 2017 at 12:58 pm
St. Paul, MN
Attendance: 20
Scoring Summary
TimeTeamPlayerAssistPower Play
1st Period
29:37Marian (IN)Dejong,Breanna--
29:09Marian (IN)Robson,Julia--
28:50Marian (IN)Robson,JuliaBruce,Morgan-
26:04Marian (IN)Robson,JuliaMoning,Rachel-
25:49Marian (IN)Schemenauer,SierraBruce,Morgan-
23:49Marian (IN)Bruce,Morgan--
23:34Marian (IN)Robson,Julia--
18:46Marian (IN)Dejong,Breanna--
18:12Marian (IN)Dejong,Breanna--
17:00Marian (IN)Garland,KoriRobson,Julia-
14:59Marian (IN)Garland,KoriRivera,Paula-
12:03Marian (IN)Dejong,Breanna--
10:52Marian (IN)Mchugh,KatieBruce,Morgan-
06:57Marian (IN)Maasarani,DeannaGarland,Kori-
05:45Marian (IN)Maasarani,DeannaRobson,Julia-
02:40Marian (IN)Garland,KoriRobson,Julia-
00:59Marian (IN)Garland,KoriDejong,Breanna-
2nd Period
25:53Marian (IN)Moning,Rachel--
21:16Marian (IN)Anaya,CeciliaRobson,Julia-
17:51Marian (IN)Rivera,Paula--
03:52Marian (IN)O'Brien,BaileyRobson,Julia-
02:37Marian (IN)Obergfell,ReginaRobson,Julia-
Shots12Total
Marian (IN)331043
Northland000
Saves12Total
Marian (IN)000
Northland10212

Draw Controls12Total
Marian (IN)16622
Northland202
Clears12Total
Marian (IN)426
Northland404

Ground Balls12Total
Marian (IN)191635
Northland91322
Turnovers12Total
Marian (IN)81624
Northland161834

Free Position Shots12Total
Marian (IN)527
Northland000

Penalties
TimeTeamPlayer TypePenaltySeconds
No Penalties
Other Information
Location: St. Paul, MN
Stadium: Concordia Dome
Duration: 1:37
Official: Fred Edstrom
Official: Chuck Thayer
Official: Patrick Rydeen
Marian (IN)Northland
#StartersPOSGSHSOGAGBDCT/OCT
2Dejong,BreannaAA46517258
3Robson,JuliaMM46668254
5Obergfell,ReginaDD12100020
6Anaya,CeciliaDD11102102
10O'Brien,BaileyDD13202402
11Maasarani,DeannaDD22201222
12Bruce,MorganAA15331021
13Monahan,CaseyGG00000000
15Mchugh,KatieAA15401020
16Garland,KoriMM45418904
22Moning,RachelMM12215105
24Schemenauer,SierraMM14300030
#ReservesPOSGSHSOGAGBDCT/OCT
9Rivera,Paula12110130
TMTEAM00000000
Totals 22 43 34 13 35 22 24 28
#StartersPOSGSHSOGAGBDCT/OCT
1Kinney,HarleyMM00000071
2Kohls,EllaMM00000110
4Poppovich,JasmineAA00000010
5Niermann,BrookeMM00001052
6Neville,CourtneyMM00000021
12Smith,KaylaDD00002021
13Boreland,NicoleDD00000000
16Hart,ElieseDD00001111
21Headley,AlexisDD00006076
23Mcgregor,JosephineGG000011082
24Huhta,PaigeAA00000000
40Brown,BrittanyAA00000000
#ReservesPOSGSHSOGAGBDCT/OCT
15Marshall,Chloe00001001
TMTEAM00000000
Totals 0 0 0 0 22 2 34 15
#Goalies GAPPGASVMIN
13Monahan,CaseyG 00060:00
Totals 00 0 60:00
#Goalies GAPPGASVMIN
23Mcgregor,JosephineG 2201260:00
Totals 220 12 60:00
*Denotes starters
Marian (IN)TimeScoreNorthland
Monahan,Casey at goalie for MU.30:00 - -
-30:00 - Mcgregor,Josephine at goalie for NC.
Draw control by MU Dejong,Breanna. - -
- - Foul on NC.
GOAL by MU Dejong,Breanna (FIRST GOAL) (FPGOAL) {free position shot}, goal number 1 for season.29:37 - -
Draw control by MU Garland,Kori. - -
Shot by MU Schemenauer,Sierra, SAVE Mcgregor,Josephine.29:19 - -
Ground ball pickup by MU Robson,Julia.29:11 - -
GOAL by MU Robson,Julia, goal number 1 for season.29:09 - -
Draw control by MU Garland,Kori. - -
GOAL by MU Robson,Julia, Assist by Bruce,Morgan, goal number 2 for season.28:50 - -
Draw control by MU Garland,Kori. - -
Shot by MU Robson,Julia, SAVE Mcgregor,Josephine.27:59 - -
-27:52 - Ground ball pickup by NC Smith,Kayla.
-27:42 - Clear attempt by NC failed.
-27:34 - Turnover by NC Niermann,Brooke (caused by Dejong,Breanna).
Ground ball pickup by MU Garland,Kori.27:30 - -
Turnover by MU Schemenauer,Sierra (caused by Niermann,Brooke).26:51 - -
-26:46 - Ground ball pickup by NC Headley,Alexis.
Foul on MU. - -
-26:35 - Turnover by NC Kohls,Ella (caused by Dejong,Breanna).
Ground ball pickup by MU Dejong,Breanna.26:33 - -
Shot by MU Garland,Kori HIGH.26:28 - -
Shot by MU Dejong,Breanna BLOCKED.26:12 - -
-26:10 - Turnover by NC Mcgregor,Josephine (caused by Moning,Rachel).
Ground ball pickup by MU Moning,Rachel.26:08 - -
GOAL by MU Robson,Julia, Assist by Moning,Rachel, goal number 3 for season.26:04 - -
-26:04 - Timeout by NC.
Draw control by MU Dejong,Breanna. - -
GOAL by MU Schemenauer,Sierra, Assist by Bruce,Morgan, goal number 1 for season.25:49 - -
Draw control by MU Garland,Kori. - -
Turnover by MU Bruce,Morgan.25:30 - -
-25:25 - Ground ball pickup by NC Mcgregor,Josephine.
-25:14 - Clear attempt by NC failed.
-25:11 - Turnover by NC Mcgregor,Josephine (caused by Garland,Kori).
Ground ball pickup by MU Garland,Kori.25:05 - -
Turnover by MU Dejong,Breanna.24:46 - -
-24:28 - Turnover by NC Smith,Kayla.
Ground ball pickup by MU Dejong,Breanna.24:24 - -
- - Foul on NC.
Shot by MU Mchugh,Katie, SAVE Mcgregor,Josephine {free position shot}.24:24 - -
Ground ball pickup by MU Mchugh,Katie.24:17 - -
- - Foul on NC.
GOAL by MU Bruce,Morgan (FPGOAL) {free position shot}, goal number 1 for season.23:49 - -
Draw control by MU Moning,Rachel. - -
GOAL by MU Robson,Julia, goal number 4 for season.23:34 - -
Draw control by MU O'Brien,Bailey. - -
Shot by MU Bruce,Morgan HIT POST.23:18 - -
-23:14 - Ground ball pickup by NC Mcgregor,Josephine.
-23:10 - Turnover by NC Mcgregor,Josephine.
Shot by MU Bruce,Morgan, SAVE Mcgregor,Josephine.23:03 - -
Ground ball pickup by MU Robson,Julia.23:00 - -
Turnover by MU Dejong,Breanna.22:49 - -
-22:08 - Clear attempt by NC good.
-21:46 - Turnover by NC Kinney,Harley (caused by Garland,Kori).
Ground ball pickup by MU Garland,Kori.21:46 - -
- - Foul on NC.
Clear attempt by MU good.21:42 - -
Shot by MU Dejong,Breanna, SAVE Mcgregor,Josephine.21:04 - -
Ground ball pickup by MU Garland,Kori.21:00 - -
- - Foul on NC.
Shot by MU Schemenauer,Sierra, SAVE Mcgregor,Josephine {free position shot}.20:51 - -
-20:40 - Clear attempt by NC good.
-20:16 - Turnover by NC Kinney,Harley (caused by Dejong,Breanna).
Ground ball pickup by MU Dejong,Breanna.20:08 - -
Turnover by MU Schemenauer,Sierra (caused by Niermann,Brooke).20:03 - -
-19:58 - Ground ball pickup by NC Niermann,Brooke.
Foul on MU. - -
Foul on MU. - -
-19:46 - Turnover by NC Niermann,Brooke.
Clear attempt by MU good.19:31 - -
GOAL by MU Dejong,Breanna, goal number 2 for season.18:46 - -
MU substitution: Rivera,Paula for Schemenauer,Sierra.18:46 - -
Draw control by MU Robson,Julia. - -
GOAL by MU Dejong,Breanna, goal number 3 for season.18:12 - -
Draw control by MU Garland,Kori. - -
Shot by MU Mchugh,Katie, SAVE Mcgregor,Josephine.17:56 - -
-17:52 - Ground ball pickup by NC Mcgregor,Josephine.
-17:39 - Turnover by NC Mcgregor,Josephine (caused by Bruce,Morgan).
Ground ball pickup by MU Bruce,Morgan.17:32 - -
Shot by MU Bruce,Morgan HIT POST.17:30 - -
- - Foul on NC.
Shot by MU Bruce,Morgan, SAVE Mcgregor,Josephine {free position shot}.17:19 - -
-17:15 - Ground ball pickup by NC Mcgregor,Josephine.
- - Foul on NC.
-17:07 - Turnover by NC Mcgregor,Josephine (caused by Robson,Julia).
Ground ball pickup by MU Robson,Julia.17:03 - -
GOAL by MU Garland,Kori, Assist by Robson,Julia, goal number 1 for season.17:00 - -
Timeout by MU.16:49 - -
Draw control by MU Garland,Kori. - -
Turnover by MU Rivera,Paula (caused by Smith,Kayla).16:34 - -
-16:23 - Ground ball pickup by NC Smith,Kayla.
-16:20 - Turnover by NC Smith,Kayla (caused by Moning,Rachel).
Ground ball pickup by MU Moning,Rachel.16:15 - -
Turnover by MU Mchugh,Katie.15:50 - -
Foul on MU. - -
-15:18 - Clear attempt by NC failed.
-15:10 - Turnover by NC Niermann,Brooke (caused by Dejong,Breanna).
Ground ball pickup by MU Dejong,Breanna.15:04 - -
GOAL by MU Garland,Kori, Assist by Rivera,Paula, goal number 2 for season.14:59 - -
Draw control by MU Rivera,Paula. - -
- - Foul on NC.
Shot by MU Mchugh,Katie HIGH.13:29 - -
-12:54 - Clear attempt by NC good.
-12:44 - Turnover by NC Neville,Courtney (caused by Garland,Kori).
Ground ball pickup by MU Garland,Kori.12:36 - -
Clear attempt by MU good.12:32 - -
Shot by MU Mchugh,Katie, SAVE Mcgregor,Josephine.12:21 - -
Ground ball pickup by MU Dejong,Breanna.12:10 - -
GOAL by MU Dejong,Breanna, goal number 4 for season.12:03 - -
Draw control by MU Maasarani,Deanna. - -
GOAL by MU Mchugh,Katie, Assist by Bruce,Morgan, goal number 1 for season.10:52 - -
- - Draw control by NC Hart,Eliese.
-09:49 - Turnover by NC Hart,Eliese (caused by Maasarani,Deanna).
Ground ball pickup by MU Garland,Kori.09:43 - -
- - Foul on NC.
Free position attempt for MU.09:05 - -
Shot by MU Robson,Julia, SAVE Mcgregor,Josephine.08:37 - -
Ground ball pickup by MU Garland,Kori.08:33 - -
- - Foul on NC.
Free position attempt for MU.07:31 - -
GOAL by MU Maasarani,Deanna, Assist by Garland,Kori, goal number 1 for season.06:57 - -
Draw control by MU Maasarani,Deanna. - -
GOAL by MU Maasarani,Deanna, Assist by Robson,Julia, goal number 2 for season.05:45 - -
MU substitution: Schemenauer,Sierra for Rivera,Paula.05:18 - -
Draw control by MU Anaya,Cecilia. - -
Shot by MU Schemenauer,Sierra WIDE.04:35 - -
Turnover by MU Robson,Julia (caused by Hart,Eliese).04:18 - -
-04:04 - Ground ball pickup by NC Mcgregor,Josephine.
Foul on MU. - -
Foul on MU. - -
-03:23 - Clear attempt by NC good.
-03:13 - Turnover by NC Kinney,Harley (caused by Dejong,Breanna).
Clear attempt by MU good.03:00 - -
GOAL by MU Garland,Kori, Assist by Robson,Julia, goal number 3 for season.02:40 - -
Draw control by MU Garland,Kori. - -
GOAL by MU Garland,Kori, Assist by Dejong,Breanna, goal number 4 for season.00:59 - -
- - Draw control by NC Kohls,Ella.
Marian (IN)TimeScoreNorthland
Draw control by MU Robson,Julia. - -
Turnover by MU Rivera,Paula (caused by Mcgregor,Josephine).29:35 - -
-29:29 - Ground ball pickup by NC Mcgregor,Josephine.
Foul on MU. - -
For MU: #2 Dejong,Breanna, #3 Robson,Julia, #5 Obergfell,Regina, #6 Anaya,Cecilia, #10 O'Brien,Bailey, #11 Maasarani,Deanna, #12 Bruce,Morgan, #13 Monahan,Casey, #15 Mchugh,Katie, #22 Moning,Rachel, #9 Rivera,Paula, #16 Garland,Kori. - -
-28:53 - Clear attempt by NC failed.
-28:46 - Turnover by NC Kinney,Harley (caused by Dejong,Breanna).
Ground ball pickup by MU Dejong,Breanna.28:39 - -
Turnover by MU Dejong,Breanna.28:36 - -
-28:30 - Turnover by NC Kinney,Harley (caused by Maasarani,Deanna).
Ground ball pickup by MU Maasarani,Deanna.28:26 - -
Turnover by MU Maasarani,Deanna.28:19 - -
-28:15 - Ground ball pickup by NC Hart,Eliese.
-28:03 - Turnover by NC Mcgregor,Josephine (caused by Moning,Rachel).
Ground ball pickup by MU Moning,Rachel.27:58 - -
Shot by MU Moning,Rachel, SAVE Mcgregor,Josephine.27:56 - -
- - Foul on NC.
Turnover by MU Mchugh,Katie (caused by Headley,Alexis).26:47 - -
-26:42 - Ground ball pickup by NC Headley,Alexis.
-26:36 - Turnover by NC Headley,Alexis.
- - Foul on NC.
GOAL by MU Moning,Rachel (FPGOAL) {free position shot}, goal number 1 for season.25:53 - -
Draw control by MU O'Brien,Bailey. - -
Turnover by MU Maasarani,Deanna.24:44 - -
-24:25 - Clear attempt by NC failed.
-24:19 - Turnover by NC Headley,Alexis.
Turnover by MU Robson,Julia (caused by Headley,Alexis).23:15 - -
-22:57 - Ground ball pickup by NC Headley,Alexis.
Foul on MU. - -
Foul on MU. - -
-22:41 - Timeout by NC.
MU substitution: Schemenauer,Sierra for Mchugh,Katie.22:39 - -
-22:31 - Turnover by NC Headley,Alexis (caused by Dejong,Breanna).
Ground ball pickup by MU Dejong,Breanna.22:27 - -
Turnover by MU Rivera,Paula (caused by Headley,Alexis).22:12 - -
-22:07 - Ground ball pickup by NC Headley,Alexis.
Foul on MU. - -
-21:47 - Turnover by NC Headley,Alexis (caused by Anaya,Cecilia).
Ground ball pickup by MU Anaya,Cecilia.21:40 - -
GOAL by MU Anaya,Cecilia, Assist by Robson,Julia, goal number 1 for season.21:16 - -
Draw control by MU O'Brien,Bailey. - -
Shot by MU Rivera,Paula BLOCKED.19:55 - -
- - Foul on NC.
Turnover by MU Dejong,Breanna (caused by Neville,Courtney).18:58 - -
Ground ball pickup by MU Anaya,Cecilia.18:49 - -
Foul on MU. - -
Foul on MU. - -
-18:23 - Clear attempt by NC failed.
-18:12 - Turnover by NC Neville,Courtney (caused by Robson,Julia).
Ground ball pickup by MU Robson,Julia.18:04 - -
Clear attempt by MU good.18:02 - -
GOAL by MU Rivera,Paula, goal number 1 for season.17:51 - -
Draw control by MU O'Brien,Bailey. - -
Shot by MU O'Brien,Bailey, SAVE Mcgregor,Josephine.16:37 - -
-16:32 - Ground ball pickup by NC Mcgregor,Josephine.
-15:36 - Turnover by NC Mcgregor,Josephine (caused by Anaya,Cecilia).
Ground ball pickup by MU Robson,Julia.15:29 - -
Timeout by MU.15:26 - -
Turnover by MU Schemenauer,Sierra (caused by Headley,Alexis).14:48 - -
-14:43 - Ground ball pickup by NC Headley,Alexis.
Foul on MU. - -
-14:29 - Turnover by NC Headley,Alexis (caused by Robson,Julia).
Ground ball pickup by MU Robson,Julia.14:25 - -
Turnover by MU Bruce,Morgan.11:36 - -
-11:12 - Clear attempt by NC failed.
-11:04 - Turnover by NC Poppovich,Jasmine.
Ground ball pickup by MU Robson,Julia.10:49 - -
Turnover by MU Robson,Julia (caused by Kinney,Harley).09:15 - -
-09:11 - Ground ball pickup by NC Headley,Alexis.
-09:05 - Clear attempt by NC failed.
-08:54 - Turnover by NC Headley,Alexis (caused by Dejong,Breanna).
Turnover by MU Obergfell,Regina (caused by Marshall,Chloe).08:25 - -
-08:20 - Ground ball pickup by NC Marshall,Chloe.
Foul on MU. - -
-08:00 - Clear attempt by NC failed.
-07:47 - Turnover by NC Niermann,Brooke (caused by Garland,Kori).
Ground ball pickup by MU Garland,Kori.07:33 - -
Clear attempt by MU good.07:31 - -
Turnover by MU Robson,Julia (caused by Headley,Alexis).07:13 - -
-07:07 - Ground ball pickup by NC Mcgregor,Josephine.
Foul on MU. - -
-06:54 - Clear attempt by NC failed.
-06:48 - Turnover by NC Kinney,Harley (caused by Moning,Rachel).
Ground ball pickup by MU Moning,Rachel.06:43 - -
Turnover by MU Robson,Julia.06:33 - -
-06:14 - Turnover by NC Headley,Alexis (caused by O'Brien,Bailey).
Ground ball pickup by MU O'Brien,Bailey.06:00 - -
Shot by MU O'Brien,Bailey HIGH {free position shot}.05:57 - -
-05:29 - Turnover by NC Niermann,Brooke (caused by Robson,Julia).
Ground ball pickup by MU Robson,Julia.05:24 - -
Turnover by MU Obergfell,Regina (caused by Headley,Alexis).04:44 - -
-04:37 - Ground ball pickup by NC Mcgregor,Josephine.
Foul on MU. - -
-04:09 - Clear attempt by NC failed.
-04:02 - Turnover by NC Kinney,Harley (caused by Moning,Rachel).
Ground ball pickup by MU Moning,Rachel.03:59 - -
GOAL by MU O'Brien,Bailey, Assist by Robson,Julia, goal number 1 for season.03:52 - -
Timeout by MU.03:22 - -
Draw control by MU Garland,Kori. - -
Shot by MU Obergfell,Regina WIDE.03:05 - -
-02:58 - Ground ball pickup by NC Mcgregor,Josephine.
-02:48 - Turnover by NC Mcgregor,Josephine (caused by O'Brien,Bailey).
Ground ball pickup by MU O'Brien,Bailey.02:44 - -
GOAL by MU Obergfell,Regina, Assist by Robson,Julia, goal number 1 for season.02:37 - -
Draw control by MU Garland,Kori. - -
Turnover by MU Dejong,Breanna (caused by Mcgregor,Josephine).00:10 - -
-00:08 - Ground ball pickup by NC Mcgregor,Josephine.