2016-17 Women's Lacrosse
Record: 9-8 Home: 5-2 Away: 2-6 Neutral: 2-0 Crossroads: 0-0
Box Score Recap
8
VS.
10
Knights
Concordia Minnesota
Final12F
Marian (IN) (1-1)358
Concordia-St. Paul (2-0)6410
Feb. 12, 2017 at 1:00 pm
St. Paul, MN
Attendance: 219
Scoring Summary
TimeTeamPlayerAssistPower Play
1st Period
24:05Concordia-St. PaulBoyce, Alina--
22:09Concordia-St. PaulBoyce, Alina--
21:19Concordia-St. PaulHentges, Maddie--
20:06Marian (IN)Moning,Rachel--
19:03Concordia-St. PaulReid, Kaci--
15:58Concordia-St. PaulHeinl, Kailey--
15:20Marian (IN)Dejong,Breanna--
12:41Concordia-St. PaulLaValle, KallieBoyce, Alina-
11:58Marian (IN)Garland,Kori--
2nd Period
28:44Marian (IN)Mchugh,KatieMoning,Rachel-
27:04Marian (IN)Garland,KoriRobson,Julia-
23:30Concordia-St. PaulBoyce, Alina--
17:21Concordia-St. PaulBurns, Riley--
15:41Marian (IN)Moning,Rachel--
14:41Marian (IN)Dejong,Breanna-PP
11:09Marian (IN)Dejong,BreannaRobson,Julia-
09:58Concordia-St. PaulOsborne, ShealaHentges, Maddie-
06:42Concordia-St. PaulHentges, Maddie--
Shots12Total
Marian (IN)8816
Concordia-St. Paul211940
Saves12Total
Marian (IN)121224
Concordia-St. Paul527

Draw Controls12Total
Marian (IN)437
Concordia-St. Paul6713
Clears12Total
Marian (IN)61016
Concordia-St. Paul61016

Ground Balls12Total
Marian (IN)171229
Concordia-St. Paul261541
Turnovers12Total
Marian (IN)171128
Concordia-St. Paul14822

Free Position Shots12Total
Marian (IN)426
Concordia-St. Paul220

Penalties
TimeTeamPlayer TypePenaltySeconds
1st Period
2nd Period
15:06 CSP Osborne, Sheala MINOR YELLOW CARD 120
06:11 CSP LaValle, Kallie MINOR YELLOW CARD 120
05:23 CSP Osborne, Sheala MINOR YELLOW CARD 120
Penalty Totals
Marian (IN) had 0 infraction(s): 0 minor, 0 major, 0 match  Concordia-St. Paul had 3 infraction(s): 0 minor, 0 major, 3 match
Other Information
Location: St. Paul, MN
Stadium: Concordia Dome
Attendance: 219
Duration: 1:50
Official: Fred Edstrom
Official: Kevin Davis
Official: Tim Likes
Official: CSP SID
Marian (IN)Concordia-St. Paul
#StartersPOSGSHSOGAGBDCT/OCT
2Dejong,BreannaAA35503271
3Robson,JuliaMM04425124
5Obergfell,ReginaDD00001010
6Anaya,CeciliaDD00001012
10O'Brien,BaileyDD00000001
11Maasarani,DeannaDD00001022
12Bruce,MorganAA00000020
13Monahan,CaseyGG000011030
15Mchugh,KatieAA11100000
22Moning,RachelMM23211232
24Schemenauer,SierraAA00000010
25Garland,KoriMM23306163
#ReservesPOSGSHSOGAGBDCT/OCT
TMTEAM00000100
Totals 8 16 15 3 29 7 28 15
#StartersPOSGSHSOGAGBDCT/OCT
1Hernandez, MayaAA02100101
2Boyce, AlinaAA310915052
4Genzler, BrookeDD00004512
7Hentges, MaddieAA29615022
11Leininger, CassidyDD00005023
15LaValle, KallieMM12202343
18Reid, KaciAA12203021
19Osborne, ShealaMM11101022
22Heinl, KaileyMM19803101
23Stickler, SaraDD00001101
34Lottsfeldt, KatieGG00008011
39Cron, AmberDD00001010
#ReservesPOSGSHSOGAGBDCT/OCT
5Nickle, Kara00000000
10Swanson, Tyra00001122
13O'Brien, Katie01100000
17Christensen, Kylie00001000
21Schreiner, Sidney02201000
25Burns, Riley12200000
TMTEAM00000100
Totals 10 40 34 2 41 13 22 21
#Goalies GAPPGASVMIN
13Monahan,CaseyG 1002460:00
Totals 100 24 60:00
#Goalies GAPPGASVMIN
34Lottsfeldt, KatieG 81760:00
Totals 81 7 60:00
*Denotes starters
Marian (IN)TimeScoreConcordia-St. Paul
Monahan,Casey at goalie for MU.30:00 - -
-30:00 - Lottsfeldt, Katie at goalie for CSP.
Draw control by MU Robson,Julia. - -
Turnover by MU Garland,Kori (caused by Osborne, Sheala).29:14 - -
-29:09 - Ground ball pickup by CSP Osborne, Sheala.
-29:08 - Clear attempt by CSP failed.
-29:06 - Turnover by CSP Osborne, Sheala (caused by Garland,Kori).
Ground ball pickup by MU Garland,Kori.29:04 - -
Shot by MU Garland,Kori, SAVE Lottsfeldt, Katie.28:35 - -
Ground ball pickup by MU Garland,Kori.28:30 - -
Turnover by MU Moning,Rachel (caused by Heinl, Kailey).27:00 - -
-26:56 - Ground ball pickup by CSP LaValle, Kallie.
-26:49 - Turnover by CSP LaValle, Kallie.
Ground ball pickup by MU Garland,Kori.26:48 - -
Shot by MU Robson,Julia, SAVE Lottsfeldt, Katie.26:28 - -
-26:22 - Ground ball pickup by CSP Lottsfeldt, Katie.
-26:15 - Clear attempt by CSP good.
-26:00 - Shot by CSP Hentges, Maddie WIDE.
Clear attempt by MU failed.25:40 - -
Clear attempt by MU good.25:21 - -
Turnover by MU Bruce,Morgan.25:05 - -
-24:57 - Ground ball pickup by CSP Cron, Amber.
-24:40 - Clear attempt by CSP good.
-24:34 - CSP substitution: Christensen, Kylie for Leininger, Cassidy.
-24:27 - Turnover by CSP Osborne, Sheala (caused by Moning,Rachel).
Ground ball pickup by MU Moning,Rachel.24:24 - -
- - Foul on CSP.
Clear attempt by MU failed.24:20 - -
Turnover by MU Robson,Julia (caused by Swanson, Tyra).24:07 - -
-24:03 - Ground ball pickup by CSP Heinl, Kailey.
-23:58 - Shot by CSP Heinl, Kailey, SAVE Monahan,Casey.
-23:54 - Ground ball pickup by CSP Boyce, Alina.
-24:05 - GOAL by CSP Boyce, Alina (FIRST GOAL), goal number 4 for season.
- - Draw control by CSP LaValle, Kallie.
-23:30 - Turnover by CSP Boyce, Alina (caused by Maasarani,Deanna).
Ground ball pickup by MU Dejong,Breanna.23:27 - -
Clear attempt by MU good.23:24 - -
Turnover by MU Dejong,Breanna (caused by Genzler, Brooke).23:16 - -
-23:14 - Ground ball pickup by CSP Genzler, Brooke.
-23:03 - CSP substitution: Osborne, Sheala for Heinl, Kailey.
-23:00 - Clear attempt by CSP failed.
-22:59 - Turnover by CSP Reid, Kaci (caused by Dejong,Breanna).
Ground ball pickup by MU Dejong,Breanna.22:56 - -
Turnover by MU Dejong,Breanna (caused by Genzler, Brooke).22:55 - -
-22:49 - Ground ball pickup by CSP Reid, Kaci.
-22:21 - CSP substitution: Leininger, Cassidy for Stickler, Sara.
-22:12 - Shot by CSP Boyce, Alina, SAVE Monahan,Casey.
-22:11 - Ground ball pickup by CSP Boyce, Alina.
-22:09 - GOAL by CSP Boyce, Alina, goal number 5 for season.
-22:09 - CSP substitution: Heinl, Kailey for LaValle, Kallie.
- - Draw control by CSP Swanson, Tyra.
-21:19 - GOAL by CSP Hentges, Maddie, goal number 3 for season.
-21:19 - CSP substitution: LaValle, Kallie for Swanson, Tyra.
- - Draw control by CSP Genzler, Brooke.
-20:34 - Turnover by CSP Hentges, Maddie (caused by Robson,Julia).
Ground ball pickup by MU Robson,Julia.20:34 - -
- - Foul on CSP.
- - Foul on CSP.
-20:19 - Clear attempt by CSP good.
GOAL by MU Moning,Rachel, goal number 2 for season.20:06 - -
-20:06 - CSP substitution: Stickler, Sara for Osborne, Sheala.
-20:06 - CSP substitution: Swanson, Tyra for Cron, Amber.
- - Draw control by CSP Genzler, Brooke.
-19:51 - Turnover by CSP LaValle, Kallie (caused by Robson,Julia).
Ground ball pickup by MU Anaya,Cecilia.19:44 - -
Turnover by MU Garland,Kori (caused by Boyce, Alina).19:40 - -
-19:34 - Ground ball pickup by CSP Boyce, Alina.
-19:03 - GOAL by CSP Reid, Kaci, goal number 3 for season.
-19:03 - CSP substitution: Burns, Riley for Boyce, Alina.
-19:03 - CSP substitution: Osborne, Sheala for Heinl, Kailey.
- - Draw control by CSP Stickler, Sara.
Foul on MU. - -
-18:25 - Shot by CSP Burns, Riley, SAVE Monahan,Casey {free position shot}.
Ground ball pickup by MU Monahan,Casey.18:14 - -
Clear attempt by MU failed.18:11 - -
Turnover by MU Garland,Kori (caused by Leininger, Cassidy).18:08 - -
-18:05 - Ground ball pickup by CSP Leininger, Cassidy.
-17:39 - CSP substitution: Cron, Amber for Christensen, Kylie.
-17:19 - Shot by CSP Heinl, Kailey, SAVE Monahan,Casey.
-17:16 - Ground ball pickup by CSP Reid, Kaci.
-16:21 - Turnover by CSP LaValle, Kallie.
Turnover by MU Obergfell,Regina (caused by Reid, Kaci).16:05 - -
-16:04 - Ground ball pickup by CSP Reid, Kaci.
-15:40 - Shot by CSP Heinl, Kailey, SAVE Monahan,Casey.
-15:33 - Ground ball pickup by CSP Heinl, Kailey.
-15:58 - GOAL by CSP Heinl, Kailey, goal number 3 for season.
Timeout by MU.15:58 - -
-15:58 - CSP substitution: Boyce, Alina for Burns, Riley.
- - Draw control by CSP Genzler, Brooke.
-15:50 - Turnover by CSP Genzler, Brooke (caused by Anaya,Cecilia).
Ground ball pickup by MU Dejong,Breanna.15:47 - -
- - Foul on CSP.
Clear attempt by MU good.15:40 - -
- - Foul on CSP.
GOAL by MU Dejong,Breanna (FPGOAL) {free position shot}, goal number 5 for season.15:20 - -
-15:20 - CSP substitution: LaValle, Kallie for Osborne, Sheala.
Draw control by MU Moning,Rachel. - -
- - Foul on CSP.
Turnover by MU Anaya,Cecilia (caused by LaValle, Kallie).14:47 - -
-14:40 - Ground ball pickup by CSP Leininger, Cassidy.
-14:02 - Turnover by CSP Boyce, Alina (caused by Anaya,Cecilia).
Ground ball pickup by MU Robson,Julia.13:57 - -
- - Foul on CSP.
Clear attempt by MU good.13:46 - -
-13:29 - CSP substitution: Osborne, Sheala for Heinl, Kailey.
Turnover by MU Bruce,Morgan.13:04 - -
-12:56 - Clear attempt by CSP good.
-12:41 - GOAL by CSP LaValle, Kallie, Assist by Boyce, Alina, goal number 3 for season.
-12:41 - CSP substitution: Christensen, Kylie for Genzler, Brooke.
-12:41 - CSP substitution: Heinl, Kailey for Swanson, Tyra.
Draw control by MU Moning,Rachel. - -
GOAL by MU Garland,Kori, goal number 5 for season.11:58 - -
-11:57 - CSP substitution: Swanson, Tyra for LaValle, Kallie.
Draw control by MU Dejong,Breanna. - -
- - Foul on CSP.
- - Foul on CSP.
Shot by MU Dejong,Breanna, SAVE Lottsfeldt, Katie {free position shot}.10:13 - -
-10:10 - Ground ball pickup by CSP Lottsfeldt, Katie.
-10:08 - Clear attempt by CSP good.
-09:52 - Shot by CSP Hentges, Maddie, SAVE Monahan,Casey.
-09:49 - Ground ball pickup by CSP Boyce, Alina.
-09:44 - CSP substitution: LaValle, Kallie for Osborne, Sheala.
-09:44 - CSP substitution: Genzler, Brooke for Leininger, Cassidy.
-09:19 - Shot by CSP Hentges, Maddie HIGH.
Turnover by MU Monahan,Casey (caused by Hentges, Maddie).09:03 - -
-09:00 - Ground ball pickup by CSP Hentges, Maddie.
-08:59 - Shot by CSP Hentges, Maddie, SAVE Monahan,Casey.
Foul on MU. - -
-08:44 - Shot by CSP Heinl, Kailey, SAVE Monahan,Casey {free position shot}.
-08:40 - Ground ball pickup by CSP Hentges, Maddie.
-08:19 - Shot by CSP LaValle, Kallie, SAVE Monahan,Casey.
-08:15 - Ground ball pickup by CSP Boyce, Alina.
-08:05 - Turnover by CSP Swanson, Tyra (caused by Maasarani,Deanna).
Ground ball pickup by MU Maasarani,Deanna.08:01 - -
- - Foul on CSP.
Clear attempt by MU failed.07:49 - -
Turnover by MU Maasarani,Deanna.07:47 - -
-07:46 - Timeout by CSP.
-07:42 - CSP substitution: Osborne, Sheala for Swanson, Tyra.
-07:35 - CSP substitution: Leininger, Cassidy for Cron, Amber.
-06:24 - Shot by CSP Boyce, Alina WIDE.
-05:52 - Shot by CSP Heinl, Kailey, SAVE Monahan,Casey.
Ground ball pickup by MU Monahan,Casey.05:50 - -
Clear attempt by MU failed.05:35 - -
Turnover by MU Moning,Rachel (caused by Hentges, Maddie).05:27 - -
-05:25 - Ground ball pickup by CSP Stickler, Sara.
-05:03 - Turnover by CSP Hentges, Maddie (caused by Robson,Julia).
Ground ball pickup by MU Robson,Julia.05:00 - -
Clear attempt by MU failed.04:59 - -
Turnover by MU Robson,Julia (caused by Osborne, Sheala).04:54 - -
-04:52 - Ground ball pickup by CSP Genzler, Brooke.
-04:44 - Turnover by CSP Boyce, Alina (caused by Garland,Kori).
Ground ball pickup by MU Garland,Kori.04:40 - -
Turnover by MU Garland,Kori (caused by LaValle, Kallie).04:38 - -
-04:32 - Ground ball pickup by CSP LaValle, Kallie.
-04:31 - Turnover by CSP LaValle, Kallie.
-04:13 - CSP substitution: Swanson, Tyra for Heinl, Kailey.
- - Foul on CSP.
-04:02 - CSP substitution: Heinl, Kailey for LaValle, Kallie.
- - Foul on CSP.
- - Foul on CSP.
Clear attempt by MU good.03:34 - -
- - Foul on CSP.
Shot by MU Robson,Julia, SAVE Lottsfeldt, Katie {free position shot}.02:55 - -
-02:49 - Ground ball pickup by CSP Lottsfeldt, Katie.
-02:45 - Clear attempt by CSP good.
-02:32 - CSP substitution: Schreiner, Sidney for Hentges, Maddie.
-02:26 - CSP substitution: LaValle, Kallie for Osborne, Sheala.
-02:04 - Shot by CSP Boyce, Alina, SAVE Monahan,Casey.
Ground ball pickup by MU Monahan,Casey.02:02 - -
Turnover by MU Monahan,Casey (caused by Swanson, Tyra).01:56 - -
-01:54 - Ground ball pickup by CSP Swanson, Tyra.
-01:52 - Shot by CSP Heinl, Kailey, SAVE Monahan,Casey.
Ground ball pickup by MU Monahan,Casey.01:49 - -
- - Foul on CSP.
Clear attempt by MU good.01:40 - -
-01:10 - CSP substitution: Hentges, Maddie for Schreiner, Sidney.
- - Foul on CSP.
Shot by MU Robson,Julia, SAVE Lottsfeldt, Katie {free position shot}.00:05 - -
-00:03 - Ground ball pickup by CSP Lottsfeldt, Katie.
Marian (IN)TimeScoreConcordia-St. Paul
- - Draw control by CSP.
-29:38 - Turnover by CSP Cron, Amber.
Ground ball pickup by MU Obergfell,Regina.29:33 - -
Clear attempt by MU good.29:20 - -
GOAL by MU Mchugh,Katie, Assist by Moning,Rachel, goal number 2 for season.28:44 - -
-28:44 - CSP substitution: Swanson, Tyra for Heinl, Kailey.
Draw control by MU Garland,Kori. - -
Turnover by MU Garland,Kori (caused by Leininger, Cassidy).28:29 - -
-28:27 - Ground ball pickup by CSP Lottsfeldt, Katie.
-28:19 - Clear attempt by CSP good.
-28:08 - Turnover by CSP Boyce, Alina.
Clear attempt by MU good.27:52 - -
GOAL by MU Garland,Kori, Assist by Robson,Julia, goal number 6 for season.27:04 - -
-27:04 - CSP substitution: Heinl, Kailey for Osborne, Sheala.
- - Draw control by CSP Genzler, Brooke.
-26:37 - Shot by CSP Hentges, Maddie, SAVE Monahan,Casey.
-26:35 - Ground ball pickup by CSP Hentges, Maddie.
-25:55 - Shot by CSP Heinl, Kailey, SAVE Monahan,Casey.
Ground ball pickup by MU Garland,Kori.25:53 - -
Clear attempt by MU failed.25:35 - -
Turnover by MU Moning,Rachel (caused by Stickler, Sara).25:30 - -
-25:27 - Ground ball pickup by CSP Leininger, Cassidy.
-25:22 - CSP substitution: Nickle, Kara for Swanson, Tyra.
-25:19 - Clear attempt by CSP good.
Foul on MU. - -
-25:03 - Shot by CSP Boyce, Alina, SAVE Monahan,Casey {free position shot}.
Ground ball pickup by MU Monahan,Casey.25:01 - -
Clear attempt by MU good.24:47 - -
-24:40 - CSP substitution: Burns, Riley for Hentges, Maddie.
Foul on MU. - -
Turnover by MU Dejong,Breanna.23:56 - -
Foul on MU. - -
-23:30 - GOAL by CSP Boyce, Alina, goal number 6 for season.
-23:30 - CSP substitution: Christensen, Kylie for Stickler, Sara.
Timeout by MU.23:30 - -
-23:30 - CSP substitution: Swanson, Tyra for Heinl, Kailey.
-23:30 - CSP substitution: Osborne, Sheala for Nickle, Kara.
- - Draw control by CSP Genzler, Brooke.
- - Foul on CSP.
-22:43 - Turnover by CSP Swanson, Tyra.
- - Foul on CSP.
-22:17 - CSP substitution: Heinl, Kailey for LaValle, Kallie.
Turnover by MU Maasarani,Deanna.22:03 - -
-22:01 - Ground ball pickup by CSP Christensen, Kylie.
-21:58 - CSP substitution: O'Brien, Katie for Reid, Kaci.
-21:58 - CSP substitution: Schreiner, Sidney for Hernandez, Maya.
-21:49 - Clear attempt by CSP good.
-20:43 - Shot by CSP Schreiner, Sidney, SAVE Monahan,Casey.
-20:41 - Ground ball pickup by CSP Schreiner, Sidney.
Foul on MU. - -
-19:42 - Shot by CSP Boyce, Alina, SAVE Monahan,Casey.
Ground ball pickup by MU Monahan,Casey.19:40 - -
Clear attempt by MU failed.19:31 - -
Turnover by MU Dejong,Breanna (caused by Boyce, Alina).19:26 - -
-19:20 - Ground ball pickup by CSP Genzler, Brooke.
Foul on MU. - -
-19:13 - Clear attempt by CSP good.
-19:06 - Shot by CSP O'Brien, Katie, SAVE Monahan,Casey.
Ground ball pickup by MU Monahan,Casey.19:05 - -
-18:57 - CSP substitution: Hentges, Maddie for Boyce, Alina.
-18:51 - CSP substitution: Nickle, Kara for Swanson, Tyra.
Clear attempt by MU good.18:46 - -
- - Foul on CSP.
Free position attempt for MU.18:04 - -
Shot by MU Dejong,Breanna, SAVE Lottsfeldt, Katie.17:59 - -
-17:55 - Ground ball pickup by CSP Lottsfeldt, Katie.
-17:50 - Clear attempt by CSP good.
-17:40 - CSP substitution: LaValle, Kallie for Osborne, Sheala.
-17:31 - Shot by CSP Hentges, Maddie WIDE.
-17:21 - GOAL by CSP Burns, Riley, goal number 3 for season.
-17:21 - CSP substitution: Hernandez, Maya for Burns, Riley.
-17:21 - CSP substitution: Stickler, Sara for Cron, Amber.
-17:21 - CSP substitution: Reid, Kaci for Nickle, Kara.
-17:21 - CSP substitution: Swanson, Tyra for Osborne, Sheala.
- - Draw control by CSP LaValle, Kallie.
-17:07 - Shot by CSP Schreiner, Sidney, SAVE Monahan,Casey.
Ground ball pickup by MU Monahan,Casey.17:04 - -
Turnover by MU Monahan,Casey.16:41 - -
-16:33 - Ground ball pickup by CSP Hentges, Maddie.
-16:30 - CSP substitution: Osborne, Sheala for Heinl, Kailey.
-16:10 - Turnover by CSP Leininger, Cassidy (caused by Garland,Kori).
Ground ball pickup by MU Robson,Julia.16:06 - -
Clear attempt by MU good.15:56 - -
- - Foul on CSP.
GOAL by MU Moning,Rachel (FPGOAL) {free position shot}, goal number 3 for season.15:41 - -
-15:41 - CSP substitution: Cron, Amber for Leininger, Cassidy.
-15:41 - CSP substitution: Boyce, Alina for Schreiner, Sidney.
-15:41 - CSP substitution: Heinl, Kailey for Swanson, Tyra.
Draw control by MU Dejong,Breanna. - -
- - Foul on CSP.
-15:06 - Penalty on CSP Osborne, Sheala (YELLOW CARD/2:00) Extra-man opportunity.
Free position attempt for MU.15:06 - -
- - Foul on CSP.
GOAL by MU Dejong,Breanna (MAN-UP), goal number 6 for season.14:41 - -
-14:41 - CSP substitution: Swanson, Tyra for Osborne, Sheala.
- - Draw control by CSP Heinl, Kailey.
-13:56 - Turnover by CSP Boyce, Alina (caused by Robson,Julia).
Ground ball pickup by MU Garland,Kori.13:54 - -
- - Foul on CSP.
Clear attempt by MU good.13:37 - -
-13:30 - CSP substitution: Osborne, Sheala for LaValle, Kallie.
Shot by MU Robson,Julia, SAVE Lottsfeldt, Katie.12:33 - -
-12:30 - Ground ball pickup by CSP Lottsfeldt, Katie.
-12:14 - Clear attempt by CSP good.
-12:10 - CSP substitution: Leininger, Cassidy for Genzler, Brooke.
-12:05 - Shot by CSP Hernandez, Maya, SAVE Monahan,Casey.
Ground ball pickup by MU Monahan,Casey.12:03 - -
Clear attempt by MU good.11:59 - -
-11:46 - CSP substitution: LaValle, Kallie for Heinl, Kailey.
-11:46 - CSP substitution: Nickle, Kara for Swanson, Tyra.
Turnover by MU Dejong,Breanna (caused by Leininger, Cassidy).11:33 - -
-11:31 - Ground ball pickup by CSP Leininger, Cassidy.
-11:16 - Turnover by CSP Lottsfeldt, Katie (caused by Moning,Rachel).
Ground ball pickup by MU Robson,Julia.11:12 - -
GOAL by MU Dejong,Breanna, Assist by Robson,Julia, goal number 7 for season.11:09 - -
-11:09 - CSP substitution: Genzler, Brooke for Christensen, Kylie.
-11:09 - CSP substitution: Schreiner, Sidney for Reid, Kaci.
-11:09 - Timeout by CSP.
-11:09 - CSP substitution: Heinl, Kailey for Nickle, Kara.
- - Draw control by CSP LaValle, Kallie.
-09:58 - GOAL by CSP Osborne, Sheala, Assist by Hentges, Maddie, goal number 2 for season.
- - Draw control by CSP Hernandez, Maya.
-09:18 - Shot by CSP Boyce, Alina, SAVE Monahan,Casey.
Ground ball pickup by MU Monahan,Casey.09:15 - -
Clear attempt by MU failed.08:35 - -
Turnover by MU Garland,Kori (caused by LaValle, Kallie).08:32 - -
-08:29 - Ground ball pickup by CSP Leininger, Cassidy.
-08:15 - Shot by CSP Heinl, Kailey BLOCKED.
Ground ball pickup by MU Monahan,Casey.08:12 - -
- - Foul on CSP.
Clear attempt by MU good.07:54 - -
Turnover by MU Dejong,Breanna (caused by Hernandez, Maya).07:41 - -
-07:39 - Ground ball pickup by CSP Genzler, Brooke.
-07:36 - Clear attempt by CSP good.
Foul on MU. - -
-07:16 - Shot by CSP Boyce, Alina, SAVE Monahan,Casey {free position shot}.
-06:48 - Shot by CSP Hentges, Maddie, SAVE Monahan,Casey.
-06:45 - Ground ball pickup by CSP Hentges, Maddie.
-06:42 - GOAL by CSP Hentges, Maddie, goal number 4 for season.
-06:42 - CSP substitution: Schreiner, Sidney for Hentges, Maddie.
- - Foul on CSP.
Draw control by MU. - -
- - Foul on CSP.
-06:11 - Penalty on CSP LaValle, Kallie (YELLOW CARD/2:00) Extra-man opportunity.
Turnover by MU Dejong,Breanna.06:11 - -
Foul on MU. - -
- - Foul on CSP.
-06:07 - Clear attempt by CSP good.
-05:58 - CSP substitution: Nickle, Kara for Swanson, Tyra.
-05:49 - Timeout by CSP.
-05:43 - Turnover by CSP Reid, Kaci.
-05:23 - Penalty on CSP Osborne, Sheala (YELLOW CARD/2:00) Extra-man opportunity.
Clear attempt by MU good.05:23 - -
-05:18 - CSP substitution: Hentges, Maddie for Schreiner, Sidney.
-05:18 - CSP substitution: Heinl, Kailey for Nickle, Kara.
- - Foul on CSP.
Shot by MU Moning,Rachel WIDE {free position shot}.05:12 - -
-04:40 - Clear attempt by CSP good.
-04:29 - Shot by CSP Reid, Kaci, SAVE Monahan,Casey.
-04:22 - Ground ball pickup by CSP Heinl, Kailey.
Foul on MU. - -
Foul on MU. - -
-03:07 - CSP substitution: Swanson, Tyra for Osborne, Sheala.
Foul on MU. - -
-00:56 - Shot by CSP Hernandez, Maya WIDE.
-00:37 - Turnover by CSP Leininger, Cassidy (caused by O'Brien,Bailey).
- - Foul on CSP.
Clear attempt by MU good.00:27 - -
Turnover by MU Schemenauer,Sierra (caused by Lottsfeldt, Katie).00:16 - -
-00:13 - Ground ball pickup by CSP Lottsfeldt, Katie.
-00:01 - Clear attempt by CSP good.