2016-17 Women's Lacrosse
Record: 9-8 Home: 5-2 Away: 2-6 Neutral: 2-0 Crossroads: 0-0
Box Score Recap Photos
2
VS.
14
Madonna University
Knights
Final12F
Madonna (0-1)022
Marian (3-1)8614
Mar. 3, 2017 at 4:00 pm
Indianapolis, Ind.
Attendance: 72
Scoring Summary
TimeTeamPlayerAssistPower Play
1st Period
29:01MarianRachel MoningKori Garland-
25:41MarianKori Garland--
21:36MarianKori Garland--
16:50MarianKori Garland--
16:04MarianJulia RobsonDeAnna Maasarani-
15:57MarianReagan RiddleJulia Robson-
08:12MarianJulia Robson--
07:40MarianReagan RiddleJulia Robson-
2nd Period
23:00MarianMorgan Bruce--
21:51MarianMorgan Bruce--
20:27MarianMorgan Bruce--
15:39MarianMorgan BruceKori Garland-
09:51MarianJulia Robson--
09:51MadonnaSamantha Schwartz--
04:47MarianDeAnna MaasaraniRachel Moning-
01:18MadonnaEmily Johnson--
Shots12Total
Madonna6713
Marian20929
Saves12Total
Madonna527
Marian347

Draw Controls12Total
Madonna358
Marian6410
Clears12Total
Madonna202
Marian123

Ground Balls12Total
Madonna8614
Marian171633
Turnovers12Total
Madonna14923
Marian10818

Free Position Shots12Total
Madonna022
Marian330

Penalties
TimeTeamPlayer TypePenaltySeconds
No Penalties
Other Information
Location: Indianapolis, Ind.
Stadium: St. Vincent Field
Duration: 1:43
Official: Zach Wadley
MadonnaMarian
#StartersPOSGSHSOGAGBDCT/OCT
1Meghan Wolter00000031
2Spencer Stokes00002011
3Katie Larabell03201111
5Briana Warner02201231
7Katherine Buchanan00000011
8Samantha Schwartz11101110
9Sarah Carlson03101320
11Emily Johnson11102112
17Jordyn Shepler03202031
21Nicole Hoover00002001
30Jerilyn Chapp00001030
92Stephanie MackleyGKGK00001021
#ReservesPOSGSHSOGAGBDCT/OCT
12Justice Dean00000010
TMTEAM00000010
Totals 2 13 9 0 14 8 23 10
#StartersPOSGSHSOGAGBDCT/OCT
3Julia Robson37626312
5Regina Obergfell00000010
6Cecilia Anaya01101001
7Reagan Riddle24400100
9Paula Rivera00004020
10Bailey O'Brien00003111
11DeAnna Maasarani11113240
12Morgan Bruce45400010
13Casey MonahanGKGK00000010
17Claire Thompson00001011
22Rachel Moning16113043
25Kori Garland333210217
#ReservesPOSGSHSOGAGBDCT/OCT
1602102101
2700000000
TMTEAM00000010
Totals 14 29 21 6 33 10 18 16
#Goalies GAPPGASVMIN
92Stephanie MackleyGK 140760:00
Totals 140 7 60:00
#Goalies GAPPGASVMIN
13Casey MonahanGK 20760:00
Totals 20 7 60:00
*Denotes starters
MadonnaTimeScoreMarian
Stephanie Mackley at goalie for MAU.30:00 - -
-30:00 - Casey Monahan at goalie for MU.
- - Draw control by MU Kori Garland.
Foul on MAU Jordyn Shepler. - -
-29:01 - GOAL by MU Rachel Moning (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Kori Garland.
Draw control by MAU Briana Warner. - -
Shot by MAU Jordyn Shepler, SAVE Casey Monahan.28:30 - -
-28:22 - Ground ball pickup by MU Bailey O'Brien.
Foul on MAU Jerilyn Chapp. - -
-27:41 - Shot by MU Reagan Riddle, SAVE Stephanie Mackley.
Ground ball pickup by MAU Emily Johnson.27:36 - -
- - Foul on MU Cecilia Anaya.
Turnover by MAU Briana Warner (caused by Claire Thompson).27:22 - -
-26:59 - Shot by MU Julia Robson, SAVE Stephanie Mackley.
- - Foul on MU Julia Robson.
Turnover by MAU Jerilyn Chapp (caused by Rachel Moning).26:41 - -
Foul on MAU Jordyn Shepler. - -
-26:26 - Shot by MU Rachel Moning WIDE RIGHT.
-26:02 - Shot by MU Julia Robson HIGH.
Foul on MAU Briana Warner. - -
-25:41 - GOAL by MU Kori Garland (FPGOAL) {free position shot}.
- - Draw control by MU Kori Garland.
Foul on MAU Jordyn Shepler. - -
-24:45 - Shot by MU Rachel Moning WIDE LEFT.
- - Foul on MU Morgan Bruce.
- - Foul on MU Julia Robson.
Turnover by MAU Jerilyn Chapp (caused by Kori Garland).23:34 - -
-23:29 - Ground ball pickup by MU Kori Garland.
-22:31 - Shot by MU Reagan Riddle, SAVE Stephanie Mackley.
Foul on MAU Briana Warner. - -
-22:10 - Shot by MU Rachel Moning WIDE LEFT {free position shot}.
Clear attempt by MAU failed.22:10 - -
Turnover by MAU Briana Warner (caused by Kori Garland).22:10 - -
-22:10 - Ground ball pickup by MU Kori Garland.
-22:09 - Shot by MU Julia Robson, SAVE Stephanie Mackley.
-21:36 - GOAL by MU Kori Garland.
Timeout by MAU.20:28 - -
Draw control by MAU Katie Larabell. - -
Shot by MAU Katie Larabell, SAVE Casey Monahan.20:15 - -
-20:12 - Clear attempt by MU good.
-19:39 - Ground ball pickup by MU Rachel Moning.
-19:27 - Turnover by MU Rachel Moning.
Clear attempt by MAU good.19:19 - -
Ground ball pickup by MAU Jordyn Shepler.18:34 - -
Turnover by MAU Jordyn Shepler (caused by Kori Garland).18:23 - -
-18:19 - Ground ball pickup by MU Kori Garland.
-18:07 - Ground ball pickup by MU Rachel Moning.
-18:04 - Shot by MU Rachel Moning WIDE LEFT.
- - Foul on MU Paula Rivera.
Turnover by MAU Meghan Wolter (caused by Kori Garland).17:04 - -
-16:54 - Ground ball pickup by MU Kori Garland.
-16:50 - GOAL by MU Kori Garland.
- - Draw control by MU Reagan Riddle.
-16:04 - Turnover by MU Morgan Bruce.
Ground ball pickup by MAU Sarah Carlson.16:04 - -
Turnover by MAU Sarah Carlson (caused by Rachel Moning).16:04 - -
-16:04 - Ground ball pickup by MU Kori Garland.
-16:04 - GOAL by MU Julia Robson, Assist by DeAnna Maasarani.
- - Draw control by MU Julia Robson.
Foul on MAU Spencer Stokes. - -
-15:57 - GOAL by MU Reagan Riddle, Assist by Julia Robson.
-15:57 - MU substitution: 27 for Reagan Riddle.
Draw control by MAU Emily Johnson. - -
- - Foul on MU Cecilia Anaya.
Foul on MAU Emily Johnson. - -
-14:51 - Shot by MU Rachel Moning HIGH.
Clear attempt by MAU failed.14:30 - -
Turnover by MAU Emily Johnson (caused by Kori Garland).14:16 - -
-14:12 - Ground ball pickup by MU Kori Garland.
Foul on MAU Emily Johnson. - -
-13:37 - Turnover by MU DeAnna Maasarani.
- - Foul on MU Rachel Moning.
Turnover by MAU Katherine Buchanan (caused by Julia Robson).12:56 - -
-12:52 - Ground ball pickup by MU Julia Robson.
-12:47 - Shot by MU Morgan Bruce WIDE LEFT.
-12:15 - Turnover by MU DeAnna Maasarani (caused by Katherine Buchanan).
Ground ball pickup by MAU Stephanie Mackley.12:09 - -
Clear attempt by MAU failed.12:00 - -
Turnover by MAU Stephanie Mackley.11:26 - -
-11:14 - Ground ball pickup by MU Bailey O'Brien.
Foul on MAU. - -
-10:53 - Turnover by MU Rachel Moning.
- - Foul on MU Paula Rivera.
Turnover by MAU Meghan Wolter.10:19 - -
Foul on MAU Meghan Wolter. - -
-10:19 - Shot by MU Cecilia Anaya, SAVE Stephanie Mackley {free position shot}.
Clear attempt by MAU failed.10:19 - -
Turnover by MAU Jerilyn Chapp.10:11 - -
-10:02 - Ground ball pickup by MU Rachel Moning.
-09:29 - Turnover by MU Paula Rivera (caused by Spencer Stokes).
Ground ball pickup by MAU Spencer Stokes.09:18 - -
- - Foul on MU Paula Rivera.
Turnover by MAU Jordyn Shepler (caused by Cecilia Anaya).09:22 - -
-09:19 - Ground ball pickup by MU Cecilia Anaya.
-09:12 - Turnover by MU Regina Obergfell (caused by Katie Larabell).
Ground ball pickup by MAU Katie Larabell.09:08 - -
Turnover by MAU Katie Larabell (caused by Bailey O'Brien).09:00 - -
-08:55 - Ground ball pickup by MU Bailey O'Brien.
-08:34 - Ground ball pickup by MU Paula Rivera.
Foul on MAU Katherine Buchanan. - -
-08:12 - GOAL by MU Julia Robson.
-08:12 - MU substitution: Reagan Riddle for Rachel Moning.
- - Draw control by MU Julia Robson.
Foul on MAU Samantha Schwartz. - -
Foul on MAU Nicole Hoover. - -
-07:40 - GOAL by MU Reagan Riddle, Assist by Julia Robson.
- - Draw control by MU Julia Robson.
-07:22 - Ground ball pickup by MU Paula Rivera.
-07:14 - Turnover by MU Paula Rivera (caused by Stephanie Mackley).
Clear attempt by MAU failed.07:06 - -
- - Foul on MU.
Clear attempt by MAU good.06:35 - -
Shot by MAU Katie Larabell WIDE RIGHT.06:32 - -
Foul on MAU Jordyn Shepler. - -
-06:15 - Turnover by MU DeAnna Maasarani (caused by Jordyn Shepler).
Ground ball pickup by MAU Jerilyn Chapp.05:57 - -
Shot by MAU Jordyn Shepler HIGH.05:22 - -
- - Foul on MU Kori Garland.
Shot by MAU Sarah Carlson WIDE LEFT.03:25 - -
-02:26 - Ground ball pickup by MU Paula Rivera.
Shot by MAU Briana Warner, SAVE Casey Monahan.00:17 - -
-00:07 - Clear attempt by MU failed.
-00:00 - Turnover by MU Casey Monahan (caused by Briana Warner).
Ground ball pickup by MAU Briana Warner.00:00 - -
MadonnaTimeScoreMarian
- - For MU: #13 Casey Monahan, #3 Julia Robson, #5 Regina Obergfell, #6 Cecilia Anaya, #7 Reagan Riddle, #9 Paula Rivera, #10 Bailey O'Brien, #11 DeAnna Maasarani, #12 Morgan Bruce, #25 Kori Garland, #17 Claire Thompson, #22 Rachel Moning.
For MAU: #1 Meghan Wolter, #2 Spencer Stokes, #3 Katie Larabell, #5 Briana Warner, #7 Katherine Buchanan, #8 Samantha Schwartz, #9 Sarah Carlson, #11 Emily Johnson, #17 Jordyn Shepler, #21 Nicole Hoover, #30 Jerilyn Chapp, #92 Stephanie Mackley. - -
Stephanie Mackley at goalie for MAU.30:00 - -
-29:56 - Casey Monahan at goalie for MU.
Draw control by MAU Samantha Schwartz. - -
Turnover by MAU Samantha Schwartz.29:34 - -
-29:32 - Ground ball pickup by MU Julia Robson.
-29:03 - Ground ball pickup by MU DeAnna Maasarani.
-29:01 - Turnover by MU DeAnna Maasarani (caused by Emily Johnson).
Ground ball pickup by MAU Emily Johnson.28:58 - -
- - Foul on MU Reagan Riddle.
Ground ball pickup by MAU Jordyn Shepler.28:34 - -
Turnover by MAU Briana Warner (caused by Julia Robson).26:58 - -
-26:53 - Ground ball pickup by MU Julia Robson.
-26:47 - Turnover by MU Julia Robson (caused by Nicole Hoover).
Ground ball pickup by MAU Nicole Hoover.26:44 - -
- - Foul on MU Reagan Riddle.
- - Foul on MU Bailey O'Brien.
Foul on MAU Sarah Carlson. - -
Foul on MAU Spencer Stokes. - -
-25:09 - Turnover by MU Rachel Moning (caused by Meghan Wolter).
-24:58 - Ground ball pickup by MU Kori Garland.
-24:55 - Shot by MU 16 BLOCKED.
-24:46 - Ground ball pickup by MU Kori Garland.
- - Foul on MU Cecilia Anaya.
Turnover by MAU Justice Dean.24:04 - -
- - Foul on MU DeAnna Maasarani.
Shot by MAU Sarah Carlson WIDE LEFT.23:48 - -
-23:05 - Clear attempt by MU good.
-23:00 - GOAL by MU Morgan Bruce.
Draw control by MAU Sarah Carlson. - -
- - Foul on MU Bailey O'Brien.
Shot by MAU Sarah Carlson, SAVE Casey Monahan {free position shot}.22:45 - -
-22:37 - Ground ball pickup by MU DeAnna Maasarani.
-22:10 - Ground ball pickup by MU DeAnna Maasarani.
Foul on MAU Emily Johnson. - -
Foul on MAU Katherine Buchanan. - -
-21:51 - GOAL by MU Morgan Bruce (FPGOAL) {free position shot}.
Draw control by MAU Sarah Carlson. - -
Turnover by MAU Sarah Carlson (caused by Kori Garland).20:40 - -
-20:36 - Ground ball pickup by MU Julia Robson.
-20:27 - GOAL by MU Morgan Bruce.
Timeout by MAU.20:25 - -
Draw control by MAU Briana Warner. - -
Shot by MAU Jordyn Shepler, SAVE Casey Monahan.17:25 - -
-17:16 - Clear attempt by MU good.
Foul on MAU Spencer Stokes. - -
-15:39 - GOAL by MU Morgan Bruce, Assist by Kori Garland.
-15:38 - Timeout by MU.
- - Draw control by MU 16.
Foul on MAU Sarah Carlson. - -
-14:56 - Turnover by MU Rachel Moning.
Clear attempt by MAU failed.14:32 - -
Turnover by MAU Stephanie Mackley (caused by Rachel Moning).14:29 - -
- - Foul on MU Morgan Bruce.
Turnover by MAU Jordyn Shepler (caused by Kori Garland).13:17 - -
-13:13 - Ground ball pickup by MU Kori Garland.
Foul on MAU Meghan Wolter. - -
-11:35 - Shot by MU Julia Robson, SAVE Stephanie Mackley {free position shot}.
-11:22 - Ground ball pickup by MU Kori Garland.
-11:09 - Turnover by MU Kori Garland.
Ground ball pickup by MAU Nicole Hoover.11:00 - -
Turnover by MAU.10:41 - -
Foul on MAU Katie Larabell. - -
Foul on MAU Nicole Hoover. - -
-10:14 - Shot by MU 16, SAVE Stephanie Mackley {free position shot}.
-09:55 - Ground ball pickup by MU Julia Robson.
-09:51 - GOAL by MU Julia Robson.
Draw control by MAU Sarah Carlson. - -
Shot by MAU Briana Warner, SAVE Casey Monahan.09:51 - -
-09:51 - Ground ball pickup by MU Claire Thompson.
-09:51 - Turnover by MU Claire Thompson.
Ground ball pickup by MAU Samantha Schwartz.09:51 - -
GOAL by MAU Samantha Schwartz.09:51 - -
- - Draw control by MU Bailey O'Brien.
Foul on MAU Sarah Carlson. - -
-07:32 - Ground ball pickup by MU 16.
Foul on MAU Katie Larabell. - -
-07:01 - Ground ball pickup by MU 16.
-06:47 - Turnover by MU Bailey O'Brien (caused by Emily Johnson).
Ground ball pickup by MAU Spencer Stokes.06:43 - -
Turnover by MAU Spencer Stokes (caused by 16).06:15 - -
-06:07 - Ground ball pickup by MU Julia Robson.
Foul on MAU. - -
- - Foul on MU DeAnna Maasarani.
Turnover by MAU Meghan Wolter.05:14 - -
-04:47 - GOAL by MU DeAnna Maasarani, Assist by Rachel Moning.
- - Draw control by MU DeAnna Maasarani.
-03:44 - Ground ball pickup by MU Paula Rivera.
-03:14 - Turnover by MU.
- - Foul on MU 16.
- - Foul on MU 16.
Shot by MAU Katie Larabell, SAVE Casey Monahan.01:53 - -
- - Foul on MU Morgan Bruce.
-01:31 - Clear attempt by MU failed.
- - Foul on MU Regina Obergfell.
GOAL by MAU Emily Johnson (FPGOAL) {free position shot}.01:18 - -
- - Draw control by MU DeAnna Maasarani.