2016-17 Women's Lacrosse
Record: 9-8 Home: 5-2 Away: 2-6 Neutral: 2-0 Crossroads: 0-0
Box Score Recap
19
VS.
3
Knights
Truett-McConnell College
Final12F
Marian (4-2)15419
Truett-McConnell (0-8)123
Mar. 8, 2017 at 4:00 pm
Cleveland, GA
Shots12Total
Marian24630
Truett-McConnell4610
Saves12Total
Marian325
Truett-McConnell617

Draw Controls12Total
Marian12315
Truett-McConnell437
Clears12Total
Marian437
Truett-McConnell202

Ground Balls12Total
Marian10616
Truett-McConnell5510
Turnovers12Total
Marian224
Truett-McConnell718

Free Position Shots12Total
Marian808
Truett-McConnell230

Penalties
TimeTeamPlayer TypePenaltySeconds
No Penalties
Other Information
Location: Cleveland, GA
Duration: 1:41
MarianTruett-McConnell
#StartersPOSGSHSOGAGBDCT/OCT
3Julia Robson69734213
5Regina Obergfell00000000
6Cecilia Anaya00002100
7Reagan Riddle35500000
9Paula Rivera01001101
10Bailey O'Brien01001400
11DeAnna Maasarani25503310
12Morgan Bruce45501011
13Casey MonahanGG00000000
22Rachel Moning00000000
25Kori Garland44423303
27Miranda Bridges00000110
#ReservesPOSGSHSOGAGBDCT/OCT
Totals 19 30 26 5 15 15 4 8
#StartersPOSGSHSOGAGBDCT/OCT
#ReservesPOSGSHSOGAGBDCT/OCT
TMTEAM3108010784
Totals 3 10 8 0 10 7 8 4
#Goalies GAPPGASVMIN
13Casey MonahanG 30560:00
Totals 30 5 60:00
#Goalies GAPPGASVMIN
TMTEAM 190760:00
TMTEAM 190760:00
Totals 190 7 60:00
*Denotes starters