2016-17 Women's Lacrosse
Record: 9-8 Home: 5-2 Away: 2-6 Neutral: 2-0 Crossroads: 0-0
Box Score Recap
8
VS.
5
Benedictine College
Knights
Final12F
Benedictine (5-2)448
Marian (4-4)415
Mar. 11, 2017 at 12:00 pm
Indianapolis, Ind.
Attendance: 34
Scoring Summary
TimeTeamPlayerAssistPower Play
1st Period
24:50MarianMorgan BruceReagan Riddle-
22:47MarianKori Garland--
18:48BenedictineMary McEnerney--
14:01MarianReagan RiddleJulia Robson-
11:03MarianKori GarlandJulia Robson-
09:32BenedictineMary McEnerney--
09:20BenedictineMary McEnerney--
00:21BenedictineMary McEnerney--
2nd Period
26:04BenedictineMarianna Brown--
18:17BenedictineMarianna Brown--
18:08BenedictineChiara Petruccelli--
06:46MarianKori Garland--
03:16BenedictineChiara PetruccelliMary McEnerney-
Shots12Total
Benedictine151530
Marian7310
Saves12Total
Benedictine202
Marian6410

Draw Controls12Total
Benedictine639
Marian336
Clears12Total
Benedictine538
Marian538

Ground Balls12Total
Benedictine71219
Marian7512
Turnovers12Total
Benedictine5611
Marian91322

Free Position Shots12Total
Benedictine224
Marian020

Penalties
TimeTeamPlayer TypePenaltySeconds
1st Period
03:34 MU Bailey O'Brien YELLOW CARD 0
2nd Period
03:40 MU DeAnna Maasarani YELLOW CARD 0
Penalty Totals
Benedictine had 0 infraction(s): 0 minor, 0 major, 0 match  Marian had 0 infraction(s): 0 minor, 0 major, 0 match
Other Information
Location: Indianapolis, Ind.
Stadium: St. Vincent Field
Duration: 1:41
BenedictineMarian
#StartersPOSGSHSOGAGBDCT/OCT
3Anna TustMM00001000
4Caitlyn ChickieMM01100201
8Claudia O'ConnellDD00001001
9Antonia NelsonMM00001001
10Emily RuhlandDD00000000
11Kacey MooreMM03203121
12Clare HansonMM03200021
14Shannon GroeDD00001000
15Marianna BrownFF25302221
22Chiara PetruccelliMM22203011
24Mary McEnerneyFF415813132
37Taryn St. LouisGKGK00001000
#ReservesPOSGSHSOGAGBDCT/OCT
5Jenna Boh00001000
6Rachel Schamber01002001
26Riley Etter00000100
TMTEAM00000210
Totals 8 30 18 1 19 9 11 10
#StartersPOSGSHSOGAGBDCT/OCT
3Julia RobsonMM01023210
5Regina ObergfellDD00000010
6Cecilia AnayaDD00000010
7Reagan RiddleFF11113010
10Bailey O'BrienDD00000002
11DeAnna MaasaraniMM00000171
12Morgan BruceAA12200040
13Casey MonahanGKGK00002000
22Rachel MoningMM00000030
25Kori GarlandMM36402122
27Miranda BridgesFF00001010
#ReservesPOSGSHSOGAGBDCT/OCT
1600001011
TMTEAM00000200
Totals 5 10 7 3 12 6 22 6
#Goalies GAPPGASVMIN
37Taryn St. LouisGK 50260:00
Totals 50 2 60:00
#Goalies GAPPGASVMIN
13Casey MonahanGK 801060:00
Totals 80 10 60:00
*Denotes starters
BenedictineTimeScoreMarian
Taryn St. Louis at goalie for BC.30:00 - -
-30:00 - Casey Monahan at goalie for MU.
- - Draw control by MU Julia Robson.
-29:42 - Shot by MU Morgan Bruce, SAVE Taryn St. Louis.
Clear attempt by BC good.29:38 - -
Shot by BC Marianna Brown WIDE RIGHT.28:35 - -
Free position attempt for BC.27:47 - -
Shot by BC Mary McEnerney, SAVE Casey Monahan {free position shot}.27:43 - -
-27:36 - Ground ball pickup by MU Casey Monahan.
-27:33 - Clear attempt by MU failed.
-27:25 - Turnover by MU DeAnna Maasarani (caused by Marianna Brown).
Ground ball pickup by BC Chiara Petruccelli.27:20 - -
Shot by BC Mary McEnerney, SAVE Casey Monahan.25:39 - -
-25:33 - Ground ball pickup by MU 16.
Foul on BC Mary McEnerney. - -
-25:20 - Clear attempt by MU good.
-24:50 - GOAL by MU Morgan Bruce (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Reagan Riddle, goal number 11 for season.
Draw control by BC Marianna Brown. - -
Ground ball pickup by BC Marianna Brown.24:34 - -
-24:29 - Ground ball pickup by MU Miranda Bridges.
Foul on BC. - -
-23:22 - Turnover by MU Kori Garland (caused by Caitlyn Chickie).
-23:14 - Ground ball pickup by MU Julia Robson.
Foul on BC Claudia O'Connell. - -
-23:05 - Free position attempt for MU.
-22:47 - GOAL by MU Kori Garland, goal number 1 for season.
Draw control by BC Mary McEnerney. - -
Shot by BC Kacey Moore, SAVE Casey Monahan.22:02 - -
Foul on BC. - -
-21:27 - Clear attempt by MU failed.
-21:24 - Turnover by MU DeAnna Maasarani (caused by Antonia Nelson).
Free position attempt for BC.21:11 - -
Shot by BC Mary McEnerney WIDE LEFT.20:26 - -
Turnover by BC Mary McEnerney.19:49 - -
-19:40 - Ground ball pickup by MU Reagan Riddle.
-19:35 - Clear attempt by MU failed.
-19:29 - Turnover by MU Reagan Riddle (caused by Mary McEnerney).
Ground ball pickup by BC Mary McEnerney.19:25 - -
GOAL by BC Mary McEnerney.18:48 - -
Timeout by BC.18:48 - -
Draw control by BC Caitlyn Chickie. - -
Shot by BC Mary McEnerney WIDE LEFT.18:13 - -
Shot by BC Kacey Moore WIDE LEFT.17:44 - -
Turnover by BC Mary McEnerney.17:08 - -
-17:05 - Ground ball pickup by MU Casey Monahan.
-17:03 - Clear attempt by MU good.
-16:34 - Turnover by MU DeAnna Maasarani (caused by Rachel Schamber).
Ground ball pickup by BC Rachel Schamber.16:23 - -
Clear attempt by BC good.16:20 - -
Shot by BC Mary McEnerney, SAVE Casey Monahan.15:54 - -
-15:52 - Clear attempt by MU good.
Foul on BC Antonia Nelson. - -
-14:01 - GOAL by MU Reagan Riddle, Assist by Julia Robson, goal number 6 for season.
Draw control by BC Marianna Brown. - -
Turnover by BC Marianna Brown (caused by Bailey O'Brien).13:48 - -
-13:27 - Clear attempt by MU failed.
-13:24 - Turnover by MU Rachel Moning.
Shot by BC Clare Hanson, SAVE Casey Monahan.12:06 - -
-11:59 - Clear attempt by MU good.
Foul on BC. - -
-11:03 - GOAL by MU Kori Garland, Assist by Julia Robson, goal number 22 for season.
- - Draw control by MU DeAnna Maasarani.
-11:03 - Turnover by MU DeAnna Maasarani.
Turnover by BC (caused by Kori Garland).11:03 - -
Ground ball pickup by BC Antonia Nelson.11:03 - -
Clear attempt by BC good.09:41 - -
GOAL by BC Mary McEnerney.09:32 - -
-09:32 - Timeout by MU.
Draw control by BC Kacey Moore. - -
GOAL by BC Mary McEnerney.09:20 - -
- - Draw control by MU Kori Garland.
-09:01 - Shot by MU Kori Garland, SAVE Taryn St. Louis.
Clear attempt by BC failed.08:58 - -
-08:25 - Ground ball pickup by MU Kori Garland.
Foul on BC. - -
-07:37 - Free position attempt for MU.
Foul on BC. - -
-05:39 - Free position attempt for MU.
-04:35 - Shot by MU Kori Garland WIDE LEFT.
- - Foul on MU.
Clear attempt by BC good.03:49 - -
- - Foul on MU.
- - Yellow card on MU Bailey O'Brien.
Free position attempt for BC.03:34 - -
Shot by BC Mary McEnerney HIGH.03:31 - -
Ground ball pickup by BC Rachel Schamber.03:27 - -
- - Foul on MU.
Free position attempt for BC.03:10 - -
Shot by BC Caitlyn Chickie, SAVE Casey Monahan.03:06 - -
Foul on BC. - -
-02:40 - Clear attempt by MU good.
Foul on BC. - -
Foul on BC. - -
-01:31 - Free position attempt for MU.
Foul on BC. - -
-01:30 - Free position attempt for MU.
Foul on BC. - -
-01:26 - Free position attempt for MU.
Foul on BC. - -
-01:23 - Free position attempt for MU.
-01:17 - Turnover by MU Rachel Moning.
Ground ball pickup by BC Taryn St. Louis.01:12 - -
Clear attempt by BC good.01:09 - -
Turnover by BC Kacey Moore.00:51 - -
-00:51 - Clear attempt by MU failed.
-00:43 - Turnover by MU Morgan Bruce (caused by Claudia O'Connell).
- - Foul on MU.
Free position attempt for BC.00:23 - -
GOAL by BC Mary McEnerney (FPGOAL) {free position shot}.00:21 - -
Draw control by BC Riley Etter. - -
BenedictineTimeScoreMarian
- - Draw control by MU Julia Robson.
Foul on BC. - -
-29:27 - Ground ball pickup by MU Julia Robson.
- - Foul on MU Regina Obergfell.
Clear attempt by BC good.28:59 - -
Shot by BC Mary McEnerney WIDE RIGHT.28:51 - -
- - Foul on MU.
Free position attempt for BC.28:00 - -
Shot by BC Clare Hanson, SAVE Casey Monahan {free position shot}.27:57 - -
Ground ball pickup by BC Mary McEnerney.27:52 - -
Foul on BC. - -
-26:39 - Clear attempt by MU failed.
-26:30 - Turnover by MU Julia Robson.
Ground ball pickup by BC Shannon Groe.26:18 - -
GOAL by BC Marianna Brown.26:04 - -
- - Draw control by MU.
-25:45 - Turnover by MU Morgan Bruce (caused by Clare Hanson).
- - Foul on MU Morgan Bruce.
-25:17 - Turnover by MU Morgan Bruce.
-25:14 - Ground ball pickup by MU Julia Robson.
Foul on BC Claudia O'Connell. - -
Foul on BC Claudia O'Connell. - -
-23:55 - Free position attempt for MU.
-23:11 - Turnover by MU Morgan Bruce.
Ground ball pickup by BC Marianna Brown.23:06 - -
Clear attempt by BC good.23:02 - -
Shot by BC Rachel Schamber WIDE LEFT.22:59 - -
Turnover by BC Clare Hanson (caused by Kori Garland).21:38 - -
-21:32 - Ground ball pickup by MU Reagan Riddle.
-21:26 - Clear attempt by MU failed.
Ground ball pickup by BC Kacey Moore.21:14 - -
Shot by BC Clare Hanson WIDE LEFT.20:10 - -
Turnover by BC Clare Hanson (caused by 16).18:51 - -
-18:46 - Clear attempt by MU failed.
-18:39 - Turnover by MU DeAnna Maasarani.
Ground ball pickup by BC Claudia O'Connell.18:23 - -
GOAL by BC Marianna Brown.18:17 - -
-18:17 - Timeout by MU.
Draw control by BC. - -
- - Foul on MU.
GOAL by BC Chiara Petruccelli.18:08 - -
Draw control by BC Caitlyn Chickie. - -
- - Foul on MU Morgan Bruce.
Free position attempt for BC.17:17 - -
Shot by BC Mary McEnerney, SAVE Casey Monahan {free position shot}.17:14 - -
-17:10 - Clear attempt by MU good.
-15:29 - Turnover by MU DeAnna Maasarani.
Foul on BC. - -
-15:24 - Free position attempt for MU.
Foul on BC Antonia Nelson. - -
-14:07 - Free position attempt for MU.
-13:58 - Shot by MU Julia Robson WIDE RIGHT {free position shot}.
Foul on BC. - -
-13:12 - Free position attempt for MU.
-13:08 - Shot by MU Kori Garland BLOCKED {free position shot}.
-12:54 - Turnover by MU Kori Garland (caused by Kacey Moore).
Ground ball pickup by BC Kacey Moore.12:51 - -
Clear attempt by BC good.12:50 - -
Shot by BC Mary McEnerney HIGH.11:38 - -
Turnover by BC Marianna Brown (caused by Bailey O'Brien).10:46 - -
-10:40 - Ground ball pickup by MU Reagan Riddle.
-10:38 - Clear attempt by MU failed.
- - Foul on MU.
Shot by BC Kacey Moore, SAVE Casey Monahan.09:15 - -
-09:13 - Clear attempt by MU failed.
-09:03 - Turnover by MU Cecilia Anaya (caused by Chiara Petruccelli).
- - Foul on MU.
Foul on BC Clare Hanson. - -
-07:02 - Clear attempt by MU good.
-06:46 - GOAL by MU Kori Garland, goal number 24 for season.
- - Draw control by MU.
-06:21 - Turnover by MU Rachel Moning.
Ground ball pickup by BC Anna Tust.06:15 - -
Clear attempt by BC failed.06:12 - -
Foul on BC. - -
-05:31 - Turnover by MU 16 (caused by Mary McEnerney).
Ground ball pickup by BC Mary McEnerney.05:27 - -
Shot by BC Mary McEnerney HIT POST.05:03 - -
Ground ball pickup by BC Chiara Petruccelli.04:58 - -
Shot by BC Mary McEnerney BLOCKED.04:51 - -
Ground ball pickup by BC Chiara Petruccelli.04:41 - -
- - Yellow card on MU DeAnna Maasarani.
GOAL by BC Chiara Petruccelli, Assist by Mary McEnerney.03:16 - -
Draw control by BC. - -
Foul on BC Mary McEnerney. - -
Turnover by BC Mary McEnerney.01:56 - -
Foul on BC Antonia Nelson. - -
-01:46 - Clear attempt by MU failed.
-01:41 - Turnover by MU Regina Obergfell.
Ground ball pickup by BC Kacey Moore.01:35 - -
Turnover by BC Kacey Moore (caused by DeAnna Maasarani).01:32 - -
-01:25 - Turnover by MU DeAnna Maasarani.
Shot by BC Marianna Brown WIDE LEFT.01:03 - -
Ground ball pickup by BC Jenna Boh.00:59 - -
Shot by BC Marianna Brown, SAVE Casey Monahan.00:38 - -
-00:29 - Clear attempt by MU failed.
- - Foul on MU.
Turnover by BC Chiara Petruccelli.00:18 - -
-00:15 - Ground ball pickup by MU Kori Garland.
-00:09 - Clear attempt by MU good.
-00:04 - Turnover by MU Miranda Bridges.