2016-17 Women's Lacrosse
Record: 9-8 Home: 5-2 Away: 2-6 Neutral: 2-0 Crossroads: 0-0
Box Score Recap Photos
11
VS.
9
(RV)Ottawa University
Knights
Final12F
Ottawa (4-2)5611
Marian (5-5)549
Mar. 20, 2017 at 5:00 pm
Indianapolis, Ind.
Attendance: 73
Scoring Summary
TimeTeamPlayerAssistPower Play
1st Period
26:12OttawaCassidy RingHannah Jaloma-
23:09OttawaPaige Fayette--
19:52OttawaPaige Fayette--
18:54OttawaHannah JalomaKiarah Thomas-
17:26OttawaPaige Fayette--
13:37MarianKori Garland--
07:00MarianKori Garland--
05:42MarianJulia Robson--
05:01MarianRachel Moning--
00:14MarianJulia Robson-PP
2nd Period
29:42MarianJulia Robson--
22:19OttawaPaige Fayette--
21:35OttawaDylann Finley--
19:17OttawaPaige FayetteJessica Babler-
15:27OttawaKiarah Thomas--
14:41MarianRachel Moning--
09:38OttawaCassidy RingHannah Jaloma-
07:50OttawaKiarah ThomasKiarah Thomas-
02:50MarianJulia RobsonRachel Moning-
01:48MarianKori GarlandJulia Robson-
Shots12Total
Ottawa141630
Marian8816
Saves12Total
Ottawa134
Marian7512

Draw Controls12Total
Ottawa8412
Marian3710
Clears12Total
Ottawa6511
Marian437

Ground Balls12Total
Ottawa191130
Marian14923
Turnovers12Total
Ottawa9514
Marian12820

Free Position Shots12Total
Ottawa538
Marian420

Penalties
TimeTeamPlayer TypePenaltySeconds
1st Period
00:50 OU Ady Barraza YELLOW CARD 0
00:50 OU Ady Barraza MINOR SLASHING 30
2nd Period
Penalty Totals
Ottawa had 1 infraction(s): 1 minor, 0 major, 0 match  Marian had 0 infraction(s): 0 minor, 0 major, 0 match
Other Information
Location: Indianapolis, Ind.
Stadium: St. Vincent Field
Duration: 2:35
Official: Tim Hammond
Official: Martin Spees
Official: Colleen Mabry
Official: Zach Wadley
OttawaMarian
#StartersPOSGSHSOGAGBDCT/OCT
3Clare Yurchak00002110
4Diana Moreno00003102
5Hannah Jaloma11120121
7Claudia Moreno00003001
8Ady Barraza02206013
10Cassidy Ring25404020
12Kayla Saucedo00003010
15Tabatha SaakeGKGK00001000
20Jessica Babler00011000
22Kiarah Thomas25521420
23Dylann Finley14302111
24Paige Fayette513804441
#ReservesPOSGSHSOGAGBDCT/OCT
9Stephanie Hogg00000000
TMTEAM00000001
Totals 11 30 23 5 30 12 14 10
#StartersPOSGSHSOGAGBDCT/OCT
3Julia Robson46515321
5Regina Obergfell00001000
6Cecilia Anaya00000010
7Reagan Riddle00001110
10Bailey O'Brien00000000
11DeAnna Maasarani00001120
13Casey MonahanGKGK00001000
22Rachel Moning24315020
23Bailee Enlow02100120
24Sierra Schemenauer00001020
25Kori Garland34407436
27Miranda Bridges00000000
#ReservesPOSGSHSOGAGBDCT/OCT
12Morgan Bruce00000040
17Claire Thompson00000000
TMTEAM00001010
Totals 9 16 13 2 23 10 20 7
#Goalies GAPPGASVMIN
15Tabatha SaakeGK 91460:00
Totals 91 4 60:00
#Goalies GAPPGASVMIN
13Casey MonahanGK 1101260:00
Totals 110 12 60:00
*Denotes starters
OttawaTimeScoreMarian
Tabatha Saake at goalie for OU.30:00 - -
-30:00 - Casey Monahan at goalie for MU.
- - Draw control by MU Bailee Enlow.
-29:38 - Ground ball pickup by MU Julia Robson.
-29:29 - Turnover by MU Kori Garland (caused by Dylann Finley).
Clear attempt by OU good.29:15 - -
- - Foul on MU Cecilia Anaya.
Shot by OU Paige Fayette, SAVE Casey Monahan {free position shot}.28:11 - -
Ground ball pickup by OU Cassidy Ring.28:02 - -
Shot by OU Kiarah Thomas, SAVE Casey Monahan.27:22 - -
-26:59 - Turnover by MU Cecilia Anaya (caused by Diana Moreno).
Ground ball pickup by OU Diana Moreno.26:47 - -
-26:42 - Clear attempt by MU failed.
- - Foul on MU Cecilia Anaya.
Shot by OU Paige Fayette, SAVE Casey Monahan {free position shot}.26:36 - -
Ground ball pickup by OU Ady Barraza.26:29 - -
GOAL by OU Cassidy Ring (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Hannah Jaloma.26:12 - -
Draw control by OU Kiarah Thomas. - -
Shot by OU Kiarah Thomas, SAVE Casey Monahan.25:38 - -
-25:27 - Clear attempt by MU failed.
-25:24 - Turnover by MU Julia Robson (caused by Paige Fayette).
Ground ball pickup by OU Paige Fayette.25:16 - -
Shot by OU Cassidy Ring, SAVE Casey Monahan.25:13 - -
Ground ball pickup by OU Ady Barraza.25:09 - -
Turnover by OU Ady Barraza (caused by Kori Garland).25:07 - -
-24:58 - Turnover by MU Kori Garland (caused by TEAM).
Ground ball pickup by OU Paige Fayette.24:53 - -
- - Foul on MU Kori Garland.
Shot by OU Paige Fayette HIT POST {free position shot}.24:49 - -
-24:41 - Ground ball pickup by MU Kori Garland.
-24:26 - Clear attempt by MU good.
-23:44 - Turnover by MU Kori Garland.
Ground ball pickup by OU Dylann Finley.23:40 - -
Clear attempt by OU good.23:17 - -
GOAL by OU Paige Fayette.23:09 - -
-23:09 - MU substitution: Morgan Bruce for Miranda Bridges.
Draw control by OU Clare Yurchak. - -
Ground ball pickup by OU Cassidy Ring.22:51 - -
Turnover by OU Cassidy Ring (caused by Kori Garland).22:46 - -
-22:42 - Ground ball pickup by MU Kori Garland.
-22:11 - Turnover by MU Bailee Enlow (caused by Diana Moreno).
Ground ball pickup by OU Diana Moreno.22:06 - -
- - Foul on MU Julia Robson.
Clear attempt by OU good.21:41 - -
Turnover by OU Kiarah Thomas.21:39 - -
-21:36 - Ground ball pickup by MU Casey Monahan.
Ground ball pickup by OU Paige Fayette.21:22 - -
- - Foul on MU Morgan Bruce.
Shot by OU Paige Fayette HIT POST {free position shot}.21:19 - -
Ground ball pickup by OU Jessica Babler.21:10 - -
- - Foul on MU Bailey O'Brien.
GOAL by OU Paige Fayette (FPGOAL) {free position shot}.19:52 - -
-19:46 - Timeout by MU.
- - Draw control by MU Julia Robson.
-19:17 - Turnover by MU Reagan Riddle (caused by Claudia Moreno).
Ground ball pickup by OU Tabatha Saake.19:12 - -
Clear attempt by OU good.19:07 - -
GOAL by OU Hannah Jaloma, Assist by Kiarah Thomas.18:54 - -
Draw control by OU Kiarah Thomas. - -
GOAL by OU Paige Fayette.17:26 - -
Draw control by OU Kiarah Thomas. - -
- - Foul on MU Julia Robson.
Shot by OU Kiarah Thomas, SAVE Casey Monahan.16:54 - -
-16:50 - Ground ball pickup by MU Julia Robson.
-16:38 - Ground ball pickup by MU Rachel Moning.
-15:41 - Ground ball pickup by MU Julia Robson.
-14:44 - Shot by MU Kori Garland, SAVE Tabatha Saake.
-14:40 - Ground ball pickup by MU Reagan Riddle.
-14:26 - Shot by MU Julia Robson WIDE RIGHT.
-13:37 - GOAL by MU Kori Garland.
Draw control by OU Hannah Jaloma. - -
Turnover by OU Dylann Finley.12:29 - -
-12:22 - Ground ball pickup by MU Rachel Moning.
-12:15 - Clear attempt by MU good.
-11:41 - Turnover by MU Rachel Moning (caused by Ady Barraza).
Ground ball pickup by OU Ady Barraza.11:36 - -
Clear attempt by OU good.11:24 - -
Foul on OU Jessica Babler. - -
-09:34 - Clear attempt by MU good.
Ground ball pickup by OU Clare Yurchak.08:54 - -
Ground ball pickup by OU Ady Barraza.08:42 - -
Turnover by OU Hannah Jaloma (caused by Kori Garland).08:34 - -
-08:30 - Ground ball pickup by MU Julia Robson.
Foul on OU Diana Moreno. - -
-07:44 - Turnover by MU Morgan Bruce.
Ground ball pickup by OU Kayla Saucedo.07:38 - -
Clear attempt by OU failed.07:34 - -
Turnover by OU Cassidy Ring.07:25 - -
-07:00 - GOAL by MU Kori Garland.
Timeout by OU.07:00 - -
Draw control by OU Kiarah Thomas. - -
Turnover by OU Kiarah Thomas.06:47 - -
Foul on OU Diana Moreno. - -
-06:13 - Shot by MU Rachel Moning WIDE LEFT {free position shot}.
Foul on OU Clare Yurchak. - -
-05:42 - GOAL by MU Julia Robson (FPGOAL) {free position shot}.
Draw control by OU Paige Fayette. - -
Turnover by OU Paige Fayette (caused by Kori Garland).05:23 - -
-05:17 - Ground ball pickup by MU Kori Garland.
-05:12 - Clear attempt by MU good.
Foul on OU Claudia Moreno. - -
-05:01 - GOAL by MU Rachel Moning (FPGOAL) {free position shot}.
- - Draw control by MU Kori Garland.
-04:40 - Ground ball pickup by MU Kori Garland.
Foul on OU Diana Moreno. - -
-04:09 - Turnover by MU Morgan Bruce.
Ground ball pickup by OU Kayla Saucedo.04:03 - -
Clear attempt by OU good.03:50 - -
Foul on OU Kiarah Thomas. - -
-02:51 - Clear attempt by MU failed.
-02:40 - Turnover by MU DeAnna Maasarani.
Ground ball pickup by OU Paige Fayette.02:37 - -
Shot by OU Dylann Finley, SAVE Casey Monahan.01:43 - -
-01:25 - Clear attempt by MU failed.
-01:15 - Ground ball pickup by MU Regina Obergfell.
Foul on OU Diana Moreno. - -
Yellow card on OU Ady Barraza. - -
Penalty on OU Ady Barraza (SLASHING/0:30) Extra-man opportunity.00:50 - -
-00:49 - Turnover by MU Morgan Bruce.
Ground ball pickup by OU Clare Yurchak.00:46 - -
Clear attempt by OU failed.00:34 - -
Turnover by OU Clare Yurchak (caused by Kori Garland).00:31 - -
-00:24 - Ground ball pickup by MU Kori Garland.
Foul on OU Claudia Moreno. - -
-00:14 - GOAL by MU Julia Robson (MAN-UP) (FPGOAL) {free position shot}.
Draw control by OU Paige Fayette. - -
OttawaTimeScoreMarian
For OU: #10 Cassidy Ring, #5 Hannah Jaloma, #20 Jessica Babler, #23 Dylann Finley, #8 Ady Barraza, #24 Paige Fayette, #22 Kiarah Thomas, #3 Clare Yurchak, #12 Kayla Saucedo, #7 Claudia Moreno, #15 Tabatha Saake, #4 Diana Moreno. - -
- - For MU: #13 Casey Monahan, #25 Kori Garland, #22 Rachel Moning, #12 Morgan Bruce, #3 Julia Robson, #10 Bailey O'Brien, #7 Reagan Riddle, #11 DeAnna Maasarani, #27 Miranda Bridges, #24 Sierra Schemenauer, #23 Bailee Enlow, #5 Regina Obergfell.
-30:00 - Casey Monahan at goalie for MU.
Tabatha Saake at goalie for OU.30:00 - -
- - Draw control by MU Reagan Riddle.
-29:42 - GOAL by MU Julia Robson.
- - Draw control by MU DeAnna Maasarani.
-29:22 - Turnover by MU Sierra Schemenauer (caused by Hannah Jaloma).
Ground ball pickup by OU Diana Moreno.29:18 - -
Foul on OU Diana Moreno. - -
-28:44 - Turnover by MU Bailee Enlow.
Ground ball pickup by OU Dylann Finley.28:40 - -
Ground ball pickup by OU Kiarah Thomas.28:25 - -
- - Foul on MU Kori Garland.
Shot by OU Paige Fayette, SAVE Casey Monahan.27:26 - -
Ground ball pickup by OU Cassidy Ring.27:19 - -
Turnover by OU Paige Fayette.26:49 - -
-26:44 - Ground ball pickup by MU Rachel Moning.
-26:32 - Ground ball pickup by MU Rachel Moning.
Ground ball pickup by OU Claudia Moreno.26:27 - -
Clear attempt by OU good.26:16 - -
- - Foul on MU Bailey O'Brien.
Shot by OU Paige Fayette HIGH {free position shot}.25:28 - -
Shot by OU Cassidy Ring, SAVE Casey Monahan.24:58 - -
- - Foul on MU Bailey O'Brien.
- - Foul on MU Julia Robson.
- - Foul on MU.
Foul on OU. - -
Shot by OU Ady Barraza, SAVE Casey Monahan.23:05 - -
Ground ball pickup by OU Cassidy Ring.23:02 - -
- - Foul on MU Julia Robson.
Shot by OU Paige Fayette HIT CROSSBAR.22:19 - -
GOAL by OU Paige Fayette.22:19 - -
OU substitution: Kiarah Thomas for Stephanie Hogg.22:19 - -
Draw control by OU Paige Fayette. - -
GOAL by OU Dylann Finley.21:35 - -
-21:35 - Timeout by MU.
Draw control by OU Paige Fayette. - -
- - Foul on MU Rachel Moning.
Turnover by OU Paige Fayette.21:11 - -
-21:08 - Ground ball pickup by MU DeAnna Maasarani.
-21:03 - Clear attempt by MU failed.
-20:59 - Turnover by MU DeAnna Maasarani.
Ground ball pickup by OU Claudia Moreno.20:54 - -
Ground ball pickup by OU Kayla Saucedo.20:12 - -
GOAL by OU Paige Fayette, Assist by Jessica Babler.19:17 - -
- - Draw control by MU Julia Robson.
Foul on OU Clare Yurchak. - -
-18:15 - Shot by MU Julia Robson, SAVE Tabatha Saake {free position shot}.
Clear attempt by OU good.17:51 - -
Turnover by OU Paige Fayette (caused by Julia Robson).17:00 - -
-16:56 - Ground ball pickup by MU Julia Robson.
-16:52 - Turnover by MU Sierra Schemenauer (caused by Ady Barraza).
Ground ball pickup by OU Ady Barraza.16:46 - -
GOAL by OU Kiarah Thomas.15:27 - -
- - Draw control by MU Julia Robson.
Foul on OU Clare Yurchak. - -
-14:41 - GOAL by MU Rachel Moning.
Timeout by OU.14:41 - -
Draw control by OU Dylann Finley. - -
- - Foul on MU Rachel Moning.
Shot by OU Dylann Finley WIDE LEFT.13:16 - -
-12:42 - Turnover by MU.
Ground ball pickup by OU Claudia Moreno.12:37 - -
Clear attempt by OU good.12:18 - -
Turnover by OU Hannah Jaloma.11:57 - -
-11:49 - Ground ball pickup by MU Kori Garland.
-11:44 - Clear attempt by MU good.
-11:43 - Shot by MU Rachel Moning, SAVE Tabatha Saake.
Clear attempt by OU good.11:32 - -
Shot by OU Paige Fayette WIDE LEFT.10:25 - -
GOAL by OU Cassidy Ring, Assist by Hannah Jaloma.09:38 - -
-09:38 - MU substitution: Claire Thompson for Bailey O'Brien.
- - Draw control by MU Kori Garland.
-09:16 - Shot by MU Bailee Enlow WIDE LEFT.
Clear attempt by OU good.08:42 - -
GOAL by OU Kiarah Thomas, Assist by Kiarah Thomas.07:50 - -
-07:50 - MU substitution: Bailey O'Brien for Claire Thompson.
Draw control by OU Diana Moreno. - -
Shot by OU Cassidy Ring HIGH.07:14 - -
- - Foul on MU Kori Garland.
Shot by OU Dylann Finley, SAVE Casey Monahan {free position shot}.06:41 - -
Foul on OU Kiarah Thomas. - -
-06:34 - Clear attempt by MU good.
-06:25 - Turnover by MU Rachel Moning.
- - Foul on MU Bailee Enlow.
Clear attempt by OU failed.05:39 - -
Foul on OU Paige Fayette. - -
-05:11 - Turnover by MU Morgan Bruce (caused by Ady Barraza).
Ground ball pickup by OU Ady Barraza.05:07 - -
-04:13 - MU substitution: Claire Thompson for Morgan Bruce.
- - Foul on MU Julia Robson.
- - Foul on MU Kori Garland.
Shot by OU Ady Barraza, SAVE Casey Monahan {free position shot}.03:35 - -
-03:25 - Ground ball pickup by MU.
-03:21 - Clear attempt by MU good.
-02:50 - GOAL by MU Julia Robson, Assist by Rachel Moning.
- - Draw control by MU Kori Garland.
-02:18 - Shot by MU Bailee Enlow, SAVE Tabatha Saake.
-02:14 - Ground ball pickup by MU Sierra Schemenauer.
Foul on OU Diana Moreno. - -
-01:48 - GOAL by MU Kori Garland (FPGOAL) {free position shot}, Assist by Julia Robson.
-01:46 - Timeout by MU.
- - Draw control by MU Kori Garland.
Foul on OU Paige Fayette. - -
-01:11 - Turnover by MU Julia Robson.
Turnover by OU Kayla Saucedo (caused by Kori Garland).00:20 - -
-00:14 - Ground ball pickup by MU Kori Garland.
-00:03 - Ground ball pickup by MU Rachel Moning.