2016-17 Women's Lacrosse
Record: 9-8 Home: 5-2 Away: 2-6 Neutral: 2-0 Crossroads: 0-0
Box Score Recap
12
VS.
13
Knights
Asbury University
Final12F
Marian (5-6)6612
Asbury University (4-7)9413
Mar. 28, 2017 at 4:00 pm
Asbury University
Attendance: 15
Shots12Total
Marian141529
Asbury University151227
Saves12Total
Marian4610
Asbury University358

Draw Controls12Total
Marian8715
Asbury University8412
Clears12Total
Marian549
Asbury University11617

Ground Balls12Total
Marian7613
Asbury University8816
Turnovers12Total
Marian121123
Asbury University101020

Free Position Shots12Total
Marian325
Asbury University300

Penalties
TimeTeamPlayer TypePenaltySeconds
No Penalties
Other Information
Location: Asbury University
Duration: 1:45
MarianAsbury University
#StartersPOSGSHSOGAGBDCT/OCT
3Julia Robson47604340
5Regina Obergfell00000000
6Cecilia Anaya01001020
7Reagan Riddle22200140
10Bailey O'Brien00000000
11DeAnna Maasarani01101240
12Morgan Bruce12211010
13Casey MonahanGG00000010
22Rachel Moning24300230
23Bailee Enlow14300410
24Sierra Schemenauer01102220
25Kori Garland27214111
#ReservesPOSGSHSOGAGBDCT/OCT
27Miranda Bridges00000000
TMTEAM00000000
Totals 12 29 20 2 13 15 23 1
#StartersPOSGSHSOGAGBDCT/OCT
#ReservesPOSGSHSOGAGBDCT/OCT
TMTEAM13272351612204
Totals 13 27 23 5 16 12 20 4
#Goalies GAPPGASVMIN
13Casey MonahanG 1001050:48
27Miranda Bridges 3009:12
Totals 130 10 60:00
#Goalies GAPPGASVMIN
TMTEAM 120860:00
TMTEAM 120860:00
Totals 120 8 60:00
*Denotes starters