2016-17 Women's Lacrosse
Record: 9-8 Home: 5-2 Away: 2-6 Neutral: 2-0 Crossroads: 0-0
Box Score Recap Photos
8
VS.
19
Bethel (IN)
Knights
Final12F
Bethel College (12-3)358
Marian (8-7)13619
Apr. 12, 2017 at 4:00 pm
Indianapolis, Ind.
Attendance: 73
Scoring Summary
TimeTeamPlayerAssistPower Play
1st Period
29:42MarianReagan RiddleBailee Enlow-
28:02MarianJulia RobsonSierra Schemenauer-
26:12MarianJulia RobsonSierra Schemenauer-
25:32MarianMorgan BruceJulia Robson-
25:16MarianReagan Riddle--
24:52MarianMorgan BruceReagan Riddle-
20:10MarianMorgan BruceJulia Robson-
18:25MarianJulia RobsonRachel Moning-
17:21Bethel CollegeKara HolmesKennedy Lower-
15:53MarianMorgan BruceSierra Schemenauer-
12:20MarianJulia Robson--
10:18Bethel CollegeEmily Carithers--
06:51MarianReagan RiddleSierra Schemenauer-
02:46MarianDeAnna MaasaraniJulia Robson-
00:30Bethel CollegeKara Holmes--
00:00MarianKori Garland--
2nd Period
28:49MarianDeAnna MaasaraniBailee Enlow-
24:46Bethel CollegeKara Holmes--
23:33Bethel CollegeAllison CoffeenKennedy Lower-
18:23Bethel CollegeKara Holmes--
17:38Bethel CollegeAllison Coffeen--
17:23MarianJulia RobsonRachel Moning-
14:32Bethel CollegeAllison Coffeen--
12:51MarianJulia Robson--
08:09MarianJulia Robson--
06:37MarianJulia Robson--
04:39MarianMorgan Bruce--
Shots12Total
Bethel College9918
Marian222143
Saves12Total
Bethel College5611
Marian549

Draw Controls12Total
Bethel College246
Marian14822
Clears12Total
Bethel College213
Marian224

Ground Balls12Total
Bethel College131427
Marian141529
Turnovers12Total
Bethel College17825
Marian17926

Free Position Shots12Total
Bethel College112
Marian060

Penalties
TimeTeamPlayer TypePenaltySeconds
No Penalties
Other Information
Location: Indianapolis, Ind.
Stadium: St. Vincent Field
Duration: 1:58
Official: Zach Wadley
Bethel CollegeMarian
#StartersPOSGSHSOGAGBDCT/OCT
0Samantha BellisGKGK00001021
11Alexie Maxwell00001020
12Katie Hamilton01004011
13Janelle Miller00002010
16Alexis Maike02202320
20Emily Dobson00001020
21Kennedy Lower01126131
23Morgan Lower00002012
24Emily Carithers11102000
29Allison Coffeen35501010
31Grace McCarthy02201050
32Kara Holmes46603020
#ReservesPOSGSHSOGAGBDCT/OCT
1Jamie Rayburn00001010
10Mikiah Piazza00000010
35Gianna Hochstetler00000000
TMTEAM00000210
Totals 8 18 17 2 27 6 25 5
#StartersPOSGSHSOGAGBDCT/OCT
3Julia Robson812935220
5Regina Obergfell00001000
6Cecilia Anaya00001000
7Reagan Riddle33312021
10Bailey O'Brien01103521
11DeAnna Maasarani29501100
12Morgan Bruce56602040
13Casey MonahanGKGK00000001
16Kori Garland14306432
22Rachel Moning00022231
23Bailee Enlow06226650
24Sierra Schemenauer02140020
#ReservesPOSGSHSOGAGBDCT/OCT
27Miranda Bridges00000000
TMTEAM00000230
Totals 19 43 30 12 29 22 26 6
#Goalies GAPPGASVMIN
0Samantha BellisGK 130839:52
1Jamie Rayburn 60320:08
Totals 190 11 60:00
#Goalies GAPPGASVMIN
13Casey MonahanGK 50850:59
27Miranda Bridges 3019:01
Totals 80 9 60:00
*Denotes starters
Bethel CollegeTimeScoreMarian
Samantha Bellis at goalie for BTC.30:00 - -
-30:00 - Casey Monahan at goalie for MU.
- - Draw control by MU Bailee Enlow.
-29:42 - GOAL by MU Reagan Riddle (FIRST GOAL), Assist by Bailee Enlow.
- - Draw control by MU Bailee Enlow.
-29:28 - Shot by MU Julia Robson HIT CROSSBAR.
-29:21 - Ground ball pickup by MU Kori Garland.
-28:53 - Shot by MU Morgan Bruce, SAVE Samantha Bellis.
Clear attempt by BTC failed.28:38 - -
Turnover by BTC Samantha Bellis (caused by Reagan Riddle).28:36 - -
-28:31 - Ground ball pickup by MU Bailee Enlow.
-28:18 - Shot by MU Kori Garland WIDE.
-28:02 - GOAL by MU Julia Robson, Assist by Sierra Schemenauer.
Draw control by BTC. - -
- - Foul on MU Bailee Enlow.
Ground ball pickup by BTC Katie Hamilton.27:29 - -
Turnover by BTC Janelle Miller.27:13 - -
-27:10 - Ground ball pickup by MU Regina Obergfell.
-26:12 - GOAL by MU Julia Robson, Assist by Sierra Schemenauer.
- - Draw control by MU Kori Garland.
Foul on BTC Alexie Maxwell. - -
-25:32 - GOAL by MU Morgan Bruce, Assist by Julia Robson.
- - Draw control by MU Julia Robson.
-25:16 - GOAL by MU Reagan Riddle.
Timeout by BTC.25:16 - -
- - Draw control by MU Bailey O'Brien.
-25:07 - Turnover by MU.
Ground ball pickup by BTC Katie Hamilton.25:03 - -
Turnover by BTC.25:00 - -
-24:52 - GOAL by MU Morgan Bruce, Assist by Reagan Riddle.
- - Draw control by MU Bailee Enlow.
-24:37 - Turnover by MU Sierra Schemenauer.
Ground ball pickup by BTC Katie Hamilton.24:34 - -
Turnover by BTC Kennedy Lower.24:32 - -
-24:22 - Ground ball pickup by MU Bailee Enlow.
-23:54 - Ground ball pickup by MU Kori Garland.
Foul on BTC Morgan Lower. - -
-23:12 - Ground ball pickup by MU Kori Garland.
-22:56 - Turnover by MU Reagan Riddle.
- - Foul on MU Julia Robson.
Turnover by BTC Katie Hamilton.22:33 - -
-22:25 - Ground ball pickup by MU Morgan Bruce.
Foul on BTC Kennedy Lower. - -
-22:02 - Turnover by MU Bailee Enlow.
Turnover by BTC Alexie Maxwell (caused by Rachel Moning).21:53 - -
Foul on BTC Kennedy Lower. - -
-21:35 - Shot by MU Kori Garland, SAVE Samantha Bellis.
Clear attempt by BTC good.21:20 - -
Shot by BTC Alexis Maike, SAVE Casey Monahan.21:07 - -
-20:45 - Turnover by MU Bailey O'Brien.
Ground ball pickup by BTC Kennedy Lower.20:40 - -
Shot by BTC Kara Holmes, SAVE Casey Monahan.20:29 - -
-20:13 - Clear attempt by MU good.
Foul on BTC Katie Hamilton. - -
-20:10 - GOAL by MU Morgan Bruce, Assist by Julia Robson.
-20:10 - Timeout by MU.
- - Draw control by MU Kori Garland.
BTC substitution: Jamie Rayburn for Samantha Bellis.20:08 - -
Jamie Rayburn at goalie for BTC.20:08 - -
-20:08 - Shot by MU Julia Robson, SAVE Jamie Rayburn.
Foul on BTC Kara Holmes. - -
Foul on BTC. - -
Clear attempt by BTC failed.18:46 - -
Turnover by BTC Jamie Rayburn.18:44 - -
-18:30 - Ground ball pickup by MU Morgan Bruce.
Foul on BTC Morgan Lower. - -
-18:25 - GOAL by MU Julia Robson, Assist by Rachel Moning.
- - Draw control by MU Rachel Moning.
-18:08 - Shot by MU Sierra Schemenauer, SAVE Jamie Rayburn.
Foul on BTC Jamie Rayburn. - -
-17:30 - Turnover by MU Morgan Bruce.
GOAL by BTC Kara Holmes, Assist by Kennedy Lower.17:21 - -
Draw control by BTC Alexis Maike. - -
- - Foul on MU Kori Garland.
Shot by BTC Kennedy Lower, SAVE Casey Monahan {free position shot}.17:14 - -
Ground ball pickup by BTC Kennedy Lower.17:09 - -
Turnover by BTC Mikiah Piazza (caused by Bailey O'Brien).16:40 - -
-16:30 - Turnover by MU Rachel Moning (caused by Morgan Lower).
Turnover by BTC Grace McCarthy.16:10 - -
-16:06 - Ground ball pickup by MU Julia Robson.
-15:53 - GOAL by MU Morgan Bruce, Assist by Sierra Schemenauer.
- - Draw control by MU Bailee Enlow.
-15:41 - Turnover by MU Sierra Schemenauer (caused by Katie Hamilton).
Ground ball pickup by BTC Katie Hamilton.15:37 - -
Shot by BTC Allison Coffeen, SAVE Casey Monahan.15:30 - -
- - Foul on MU Morgan Bruce.
Turnover by BTC Grace McCarthy.14:20 - -
Foul on BTC Grace McCarthy. - -
- - Foul on MU Morgan Bruce.
Turnover by BTC Grace McCarthy.13:11 - -
-13:09 - Ground ball pickup by MU Bailey O'Brien.
-12:54 - Shot by MU Sierra Schemenauer HIGH.
Turnover by BTC Alexie Maxwell.12:31 - -
-12:28 - Shot by MU Kori Garland, SAVE Jamie Rayburn.
-12:20 - GOAL by MU Julia Robson.
- - Draw control by MU Bailee Enlow.
Foul on BTC Kennedy Lower. - -
-11:46 - Turnover by MU Rachel Moning (caused by Kennedy Lower).
- - Foul on MU Kori Garland.
Shot by BTC Katie Hamilton WIDE.11:14 - -
BTC substitution: Mikiah Piazza for Grace McCarthy.10:40 - -
GOAL by BTC Emily Carithers.10:18 - -
- - Draw control by MU Kori Garland.
-09:29 - Ground ball pickup by MU Julia Robson.
-08:45 - Turnover by MU Julia Robson.
Ground ball pickup by BTC Kennedy Lower.08:43 - -
- - Foul on MU Kori Garland.
Turnover by BTC Alexis Maike.08:29 - -
-08:25 - Ground ball pickup by MU Reagan Riddle.
-07:31 - Turnover by MU Bailee Enlow.
Ground ball pickup by BTC Janelle Miller.07:28 - -
Clear attempt by BTC good.07:23 - -
Shot by BTC Kara Holmes, SAVE Casey Monahan.07:16 - -
-07:02 - Clear attempt by MU good.
-06:51 - GOAL by MU Reagan Riddle, Assist by Sierra Schemenauer.
- - Draw control by MU.
-06:19 - Shot by MU DeAnna Maasarani HIGH.
-05:54 - Turnover by MU Julia Robson (caused by Morgan Lower).
Ground ball pickup by BTC Jamie Rayburn.05:49 - -
Foul on BTC Alexis Maike. - -
-05:16 - Turnover by MU Kori Garland.
Ground ball pickup by BTC Alexie Maxwell.05:13 - -
Turnover by BTC Morgan Lower.05:00 - -
-04:58 - Ground ball pickup by MU Kori Garland.
-04:52 - Turnover by MU Morgan Bruce.
Ground ball pickup by BTC Morgan Lower.04:50 - -
Turnover by BTC Alexis Maike (caused by Kori Garland).04:34 - -
-04:30 - Turnover by MU Kori Garland.
Ground ball pickup by BTC Janelle Miller.04:27 - -
- - Foul on MU Kori Garland.
Turnover by BTC Emily Dobson.03:51 - -
-02:46 - GOAL by MU DeAnna Maasarani, Assist by Julia Robson.
- - Draw control by MU Julia Robson.
-02:46 - Turnover by MU.
Ground ball pickup by BTC Kara Holmes.02:46 - -
- - Foul on MU DeAnna Maasarani.
Turnover by BTC Kara Holmes.02:46 - -
-02:46 - Ground ball pickup by MU Kori Garland.
-02:46 - Turnover by MU Morgan Bruce.
GOAL by BTC Kara Holmes.00:30 - -
- - Draw control by MU DeAnna Maasarani.
-00:00 - GOAL by MU Kori Garland.
Bethel CollegeTimeScoreMarian
- - For MU: #13 Casey Monahan, #3 Julia Robson, #5 Regina Obergfell, #6 Cecilia Anaya, #7 Reagan Riddle, #10 Bailey O'Brien, #11 DeAnna Maasarani, #12 Morgan Bruce, #16 Kori Garland, #22 Rachel Moning, #23 Bailee Enlow, #24 Sierra Schemenauer.
For BTC: #32 Kara Holmes, #31 Grace McCarthy, #24 Emily Carithers, #21 Kennedy Lower, #12 Katie Hamilton, #29 Allison Coffeen, #16 Alexis Maike, #23 Morgan Lower, #13 Janelle Miller, #11 Alexie Maxwell, #20 Emily Dobson, #0 Samantha Bellis. - -
Samantha Bellis at goalie for BTC.30:00 - -
-30:00 - Casey Monahan at goalie for MU.
- - Draw control by MU.
-28:58 - Ground ball pickup by MU Bailee Enlow.
-28:49 - GOAL by MU DeAnna Maasarani, Assist by Bailee Enlow.
- - Draw control by MU Bailey O'Brien.
Foul on BTC Allison Coffeen. - -
-28:00 - Shot by MU Bailee Enlow HIGH.
-27:53 - Clear attempt by MU good.
-27:33 - Shot by MU DeAnna Maasarani HIT CROSSBAR.
-27:02 - Ground ball pickup by MU Bailee Enlow.
-26:51 - Ground ball pickup by MU Julia Robson.
-26:12 - Ground ball pickup by MU Bailey O'Brien.
Foul on BTC Kennedy Lower. - -
-25:16 - Turnover by MU Bailee Enlow.
- - Foul on MU Bailee Enlow.
GOAL by BTC Kara Holmes.24:46 - -
Draw control by BTC Kennedy Lower. - -
GOAL by BTC Allison Coffeen, Assist by Kennedy Lower.23:33 - -
-23:33 - MU substitution: Miranda Bridges for Casey Monahan.
-23:33 - Miranda Bridges at goalie for MU.
Draw control by BTC Alexis Maike. - -
Ground ball pickup by BTC Kennedy Lower.23:15 - -
Ground ball pickup by BTC Alexis Maike.22:28 - -
Shot by BTC Allison Coffeen, SAVE Miranda Bridges.22:20 - -
Ground ball pickup by BTC Emily Carithers.22:15 - -
Turnover by BTC Grace McCarthy.22:01 - -
-21:31 - Shot by MU DeAnna Maasarani HIGH.
Ground ball pickup by BTC Samantha Bellis.21:03 - -
Clear attempt by BTC failed.20:51 - -
Foul on BTC Emily Carithers. - -
-20:27 - Turnover by MU Reagan Riddle.
Turnover by BTC Kara Holmes (caused by Kori Garland).20:13 - -
-20:10 - Ground ball pickup by MU Kori Garland.
-19:57 - Turnover by MU Morgan Bruce.
Ground ball pickup by BTC Kennedy Lower.19:55 - -
Turnover by BTC Kennedy Lower.19:53 - -
-19:50 - Ground ball pickup by MU Julia Robson.
-19:26 - Shot by MU Bailee Enlow, SAVE Samantha Bellis.
Ground ball pickup by BTC Kennedy Lower.19:13 - -
- - Foul on MU Kori Garland.
GOAL by BTC Kara Holmes (FPGOAL) {free position shot}.18:23 - -
-18:23 - Timeout by MU.
Draw control by BTC. - -
Ground ball pickup by BTC Emily Carithers.17:57 - -
GOAL by BTC Allison Coffeen.17:38 - -
- - Draw control by MU Rachel Moning.
-17:23 - GOAL by MU Julia Robson, Assist by Rachel Moning.
- - Draw control by MU Kori Garland.
-16:58 - Shot by MU Bailee Enlow, SAVE Samantha Bellis.
Turnover by BTC Samantha Bellis.16:48 - -
-16:43 - Ground ball pickup by MU Bailey O'Brien.
-16:10 - Turnover by MU.
Ground ball pickup by BTC Emily Dobson.16:07 - -
Turnover by BTC Emily Dobson.16:01 - -
-15:55 - Ground ball pickup by MU Rachel Moning.
Foul on BTC Kennedy Lower. - -
-15:00 - Turnover by MU Bailee Enlow.
Clear attempt by BTC good.14:44 - -
Ground ball pickup by BTC Allison Coffeen.14:32 - -
GOAL by BTC Allison Coffeen.14:32 - -
-14:32 - MU substitution: Casey Monahan for Miranda Bridges.
-14:32 - Casey Monahan at goalie for MU.
- - Draw control by MU Bailee Enlow.
-14:11 - Ground ball pickup by MU Bailee Enlow.
-13:57 - Shot by MU DeAnna Maasarani HIGH.
-13:46 - Turnover by MU Bailey O'Brien (caused by Samantha Bellis).
Turnover by BTC Kennedy Lower.13:46 - -
Foul on BTC Alexie Maxwell. - -
-13:36 - Shot by MU Bailey O'Brien, SAVE Samantha Bellis {free position shot}.
Ground ball pickup by BTC Morgan Lower.13:31 - -
Ground ball pickup by BTC Kara Holmes.13:22 - -
Shot by BTC Grace McCarthy, SAVE Casey Monahan.13:12 - -
-12:51 - GOAL by MU Julia Robson.
- - Draw control by MU Bailey O'Brien.
-12:22 - Shot by MU Bailee Enlow HIT POST.
-12:18 - Ground ball pickup by MU Bailee Enlow.
-11:55 - Shot by MU Julia Robson WIDE RIGHT.
-11:38 - Shot by MU DeAnna Maasarani, SAVE Samantha Bellis.
BTC substitution: Gianna Hochstetler for Janelle Miller.11:32 - -
-11:24 - Ground ball pickup by MU Rachel Moning.
-10:39 - Shot by MU Julia Robson HIT CROSSBAR.
- - Foul on MU Bailey O'Brien.
Turnover by BTC Allison Coffeen (caused by Casey Monahan).09:27 - -
-09:07 - Ground ball pickup by MU Julia Robson.
-09:05 - Clear attempt by MU good.
-08:55 - Ground ball pickup by MU DeAnna Maasarani.
-08:09 - GOAL by MU Julia Robson.
- - Draw control by MU Bailey O'Brien.
Foul on BTC Emily Dobson. - -
-06:37 - GOAL by MU Julia Robson (FPGOAL) {free position shot}.
- - Draw control by MU Bailey O'Brien.
Foul on BTC Kara Holmes. - -
-05:54 - Turnover by MU Bailee Enlow.
Ground ball pickup by BTC Grace McCarthy.05:54 - -
Turnover by BTC Grace McCarthy.05:54 - -
-05:54 - Ground ball pickup by MU Cecilia Anaya.
Foul on BTC Kennedy Lower. - -
-05:41 - Shot by MU Bailee Enlow WIDE {free position shot}.
-05:30 - Ground ball pickup by MU Reagan Riddle.
-05:08 - Shot by MU DeAnna Maasarani, SAVE Samantha Bellis {free position shot}.
-05:03 - Shot by MU DeAnna Maasarani, SAVE Samantha Bellis.
Foul on BTC Morgan Lower. - -
-04:39 - GOAL by MU Morgan Bruce (FPGOAL) {free position shot}.
Timeout by BTC.03:44 - -
Draw control by BTC Alexis Maike. - -
Shot by BTC Alexis Maike, SAVE Casey Monahan.03:37 - -
-03:18 - Turnover by MU Rachel Moning.
-02:52 - Turnover by MU Kori Garland.
- - Foul on MU Bailey O'Brien.
Ground ball pickup by BTC Kara Holmes.02:20 - -
Ground ball pickup by BTC Alexis Maike.02:06 - -
Shot by BTC Grace McCarthy, SAVE Casey Monahan.01:39 - -
Foul on BTC Morgan Lower. - -
-00:27 - Shot by MU Bailee Enlow WIDE LEFT {free position shot}.