2016-17 Women's Lacrosse
Record: 9-8 Home: 5-2 Away: 2-6 Neutral: 2-0 Crossroads: 0-0
Box Score Recap Photos
6
VS.
11
Lindenwood University-Belleville
Knights
Final12F
LU-Belleville (1-4)156
Marian (5-4)4711
Mar. 16, 2017 at 2:00 pm
Indianapolis, Ind.
Attendance: 59
Scoring Summary
TimeTeamPlayerAssistPower Play
1st Period
16:25MarianKori Garland--
05:03MarianJulia RobsonRachel Moning-
03:47MarianJulia Robson--
03:40MarianRachel Moning--
00:43LU-BellevilleIndia Cyr--
2nd Period
23:58MarianJulia RobsonKori Garland-
22:29LU-BellevilleSydnee HornekerSharyah Cotton-
20:33LU-BellevilleIndia Cyr--
19:02MarianJulia RobsonDeAnna Maasarani-
15:42LU-BellevilleIndia Cyr--
14:37MarianJulia RobsonKori Garland-
12:49MarianKori GarlandDeAnna Maasarani-
09:05MarianJulia RobsonRachel Moning-
07:43LU-BellevilleGabriella CampbellMikkaila Poulin-
06:19MarianKori GarlandJulia Robson-
04:59MarianJulia Robson--
00:38LU-BellevilleIndia CyrMikkaila Poulin-
Shots12Total
LU-Belleville91322
Marian151732
Saves12Total
LU-Belleville8513
Marian538

Draw Controls12Total
LU-Belleville268
Marian358
Clears12Total
LU-Belleville246
Marian279

Ground Balls12Total
LU-Belleville15722
Marian101121
Turnovers12Total
LU-Belleville4711
Marian7714

Free Position Shots12Total
LU-Belleville134
Marian300

Penalties
TimeTeamPlayer TypePenaltySeconds
1st Period
03:09 MU Julia Robson YELLOW CARD 0
2nd Period
Penalty Totals
LU-Belleville had 0 infraction(s): 0 minor, 0 major, 0 match  Marian had 0 infraction(s): 0 minor, 0 major, 0 match
Other Information
Location: Indianapolis, Ind.
Stadium: St. Vincent Field
Duration: 1:43
Official: Tim Hammond
Official: Martin Spees
Official: Kenneth Lemons
Official: Zach Wadley
LU-BellevilleMarian
#StartersPOSGSHSOGAGBDCT/OCT
1Hanna Okuyama00002000
3Jade Lawson02005003
4Katie Schonhoff01100000
5Gabriella Campbell12201020
6India Cyr48600000
7Jasi Roberts00000000
11Sharyah Cotton02112320
13Amber Bouren01000000
16Mikkaila Poulin04225352
17Clare Brda00002011
23Kathy PerkinsGKGK00002000
25Bailey McGuire00001000
#ReservesPOSGSHSOGAGBDCT/OCT
2Mya Green00000000
9Sydnee Horneker11100000
14Kendall Colston01102100
22Claire Bowker00000000
TMTEAM00000110
Totals 6 22 14 3 22 8 11 6
#StartersPOSGSHSOGAGBDCT/OCT
3Julia Robson7131115301
5Regina Obergfell00000200
6Cecilia Anaya00001020
7Reagan Riddle03201021
10Bailey O'Brien00001010
11DeAnna Maasarani02020010
12Morgan Bruce01101010
13Casey MonahanGKGK00000000
22Rachel Moning14321130
23Bailee Enlow00001010
25Kori Garland38629214
27Miranda Bridges01101000
#ReservesPOSGSHSOGAGBDCT/OCT
1700000000
TMTEAM00000020
Totals 11 32 24 7 21 8 14 6
#Goalies GAPPGASVMIN
23Kathy PerkinsGK 1101360:00
Totals 110 13 60:00
#Goalies GAPPGASVMIN
13Casey MonahanGK 60860:00
Totals 60 8 60:00
*Denotes starters
LU-BellevilleTimeScoreMarian
Kathy Perkins at goalie for LUB.30:00 - -
-30:00 - Casey Monahan at goalie for MU.
- - Draw control by MU Julia Robson.
-26:42 - Shot by MU Reagan Riddle, SAVE Kathy Perkins.
-25:07 - Turnover by MU Reagan Riddle (caused by Mikkaila Poulin).
Ground ball pickup by LUB Mikkaila Poulin.24:49 - -
- - Foul on MU Rachel Moning.
Shot by LUB Sharyah Cotton BLOCKED.21:57 - -
-21:47 - Ground ball pickup by MU Kori Garland.
-20:41 - Clear attempt by MU good.
Foul on LUB Jasi Roberts. - -
-20:03 - Shot by MU Julia Robson, SAVE Kathy Perkins {free position shot}.
-22:34 - Shot by MU Morgan Bruce, SAVE Kathy Perkins.
-21:32 - Ground ball pickup by MU Miranda Bridges.
-21:29 - Shot by MU Miranda Bridges, SAVE Kathy Perkins.
-21:29 - Shot by MU Julia Robson, SAVE Kathy Perkins.
-21:29 - Ground ball pickup by MU Julia Robson.
-21:22 - Turnover by MU.
Clear attempt by LUB good.21:22 - -
Shot by LUB Mikkaila Poulin, SAVE Casey Monahan.21:22 - -
Foul on LUB Jade Lawson. - -
-21:22 - Shot by MU Julia Robson WIDE RIGHT.
-21:22 - Shot by MU Reagan Riddle, SAVE Kathy Perkins.
Ground ball pickup by LUB Clare Brda.21:22 - -
Clear attempt by LUB failed.21:22 - -
Turnover by LUB Clare Brda (caused by Julia Robson).21:22 - -
-21:22 - Ground ball pickup by MU Rachel Moning.
-21:22 - Shot by MU Kori Garland, SAVE Kathy Perkins.
-20:52 - Shot by MU Kori Garland HIGH.
Foul on LUB Jasi Roberts. - -
-18:32 - Shot by MU Julia Robson BLOCKED {free position shot}.
-18:05 - Ground ball pickup by MU Julia Robson.
-16:25 - GOAL by MU Kori Garland (FIRST GOAL).
Draw control by LUB Sharyah Cotton. - -
Ground ball pickup by LUB Hanna Okuyama.16:05 - -
- - Foul on MU Rachel Moning.
Shot by LUB Sharyah Cotton, SAVE Casey Monahan {free position shot}.14:59 - -
Ground ball pickup by LUB Jade Lawson.14:54 - -
Turnover by LUB Mikkaila Poulin.14:29 - -
-14:25 - Ground ball pickup by MU Bailey O'Brien.
Foul on LUB India Cyr. - -
-13:56 - Turnover by MU.
Ground ball pickup by LUB Jade Lawson.13:52 - -
Clear attempt by LUB good.13:46 - -
- - Foul on MU Julia Robson.
Turnover by LUB Gabriella Campbell.12:47 - -
-12:47 - Turnover by MU Bailey O'Brien.
Ground ball pickup by LUB Bailey McGuire.12:47 - -
Foul on LUB Sydnee Horneker. - -
-12:47 - Clear attempt by MU failed.
-12:47 - Turnover by MU Kori Garland.
Ground ball pickup by LUB Mikkaila Poulin.11:04 - -
Foul on LUB Katie Schonhoff. - -
-10:07 - Turnover by MU Cecilia Anaya.
-09:48 - Turnover by MU Cecilia Anaya (caused by Jade Lawson).
Ground ball pickup by LUB Hanna Okuyama.09:38 - -
Ground ball pickup by LUB Jade Lawson.08:44 - -
Shot by LUB Mikkaila Poulin HIGH.08:32 - -
Ground ball pickup by LUB Kendall Colston.07:49 - -
Ground ball pickup by LUB Mikkaila Poulin.07:13 - -
Ground ball pickup by LUB Gabriella Campbell.06:19 - -
Shot by LUB Kendall Colston, SAVE Casey Monahan.05:59 - -
-05:56 - Ground ball pickup by MU Kori Garland.
Foul on LUB Katie Schonhoff. - -
-05:28 - Clear attempt by MU good.
-05:03 - GOAL by MU Julia Robson, Assist by Rachel Moning.
Draw control by LUB Mikkaila Poulin. - -
Turnover by LUB Mikkaila Poulin (caused by Kori Garland).04:59 - -
-04:44 - Ground ball pickup by MU Julia Robson.
Foul on LUB Jasi Roberts. - -
Foul on LUB Mikkaila Poulin. - -
-03:47 - GOAL by MU Julia Robson (FPGOAL) {free position shot}.
- - Draw control by MU Julia Robson.
Foul on LUB Jade Lawson. - -
-03:40 - GOAL by MU Rachel Moning.
- - Draw control by MU Kori Garland.
- - Yellow card on MU Julia Robson.
Foul on LUB Sharyah Cotton. - -
- - Foul on MU Miranda Bridges.
Ground ball pickup by LUB Kendall Colston.01:54 - -
Ground ball pickup by LUB Sharyah Cotton.01:06 - -
Shot by LUB India Cyr, SAVE Casey Monahan.00:43 - -
- - Foul on MU Cecilia Anaya.
Shot by LUB India Cyr WIDE LEFT.00:43 - -
Shot by LUB India Cyr, SAVE Casey Monahan.00:43 - -
-00:43 - Ground ball pickup by MU Kori Garland.
- - Foul on MU Kori Garland.
- - Foul on MU.
GOAL by LUB India Cyr.00:43 - -
-00:37 - Ground ball pickup by MU Kori Garland.
Foul on LUB Amber Bouren. - -
-00:00 - Shot by MU Rachel Moning, SAVE Kathy Perkins.
Ground ball pickup by LUB Kathy Perkins.00:00 - -
LU-BellevilleTimeScoreMarian
- - For MU: #13 Casey Monahan, #25 Kori Garland, #3 Julia Robson, #7 Reagan Riddle, #12 Morgan Bruce, #23 Bailee Enlow, #27 Miranda Bridges, #6 Cecilia Anaya, #22 Rachel Moning, #5 Regina Obergfell, #10 Bailey O'Brien, #11 DeAnna Maasarani.
For LUB: #16 Mikkaila Poulin, #1 Hanna Okuyama, #5 Gabriella Campbell, #7 Jasi Roberts, #2 Mya Green, #4 Katie Schonhoff, #6 India Cyr, #11 Sharyah Cotton, #16 Mikkaila Poulin, #25 Bailey McGuire, #13 Amber Bouren, #17 Clare Brda. - -
Ground ball pickup by LUB Mikkaila Poulin.29:24 - -
Foul on LUB Mikkaila Poulin. - -
Shot by LUB Katie Schonhoff, SAVE Casey Monahan.29:12 - -
-29:05 - Clear attempt by MU good.
-29:03 - Turnover by MU Reagan Riddle.
Turnover by LUB Gabriella Campbell (caused by Reagan Riddle).28:07 - -
-27:59 - Ground ball pickup by MU Reagan Riddle.
Turnover by LUB (caused by Kori Garland).27:56 - -
-27:29 - Ground ball pickup by MU Kori Garland.
-27:27 - Clear attempt by MU good.
Foul on LUB Jasi Roberts. - -
-27:09 - Turnover by MU Morgan Bruce (caused by Mikkaila Poulin).
Ground ball pickup by LUB Mikkaila Poulin.26:58 - -
- - Foul on MU Miranda Bridges.
Turnover by LUB Mikkaila Poulin (caused by Kori Garland).26:33 - -
Foul on LUB Amber Bouren. - -
-25:33 - Ground ball pickup by MU Kori Garland.
Foul on LUB Jade Lawson. - -
-24:27 - Shot by MU Kori Garland, SAVE Kathy Perkins.
-23:58 - GOAL by MU Julia Robson, Assist by Kori Garland.
-23:58 - MU substitution: DeAnna Maasarani for 17.
LUB substitution: Claire Bowker for Amber Bouren.23:58 - -
- - Draw control by MU Regina Obergfell.
-22:50 - Turnover by MU Bailee Enlow (caused by Jade Lawson).
Ground ball pickup by LUB Jade Lawson.22:46 - -
Clear attempt by LUB good.22:29 - -
GOAL by LUB Sydnee Horneker, Assist by Sharyah Cotton.22:29 - -
-22:21 - MU substitution: 17 for Miranda Bridges.
-22:10 - Ground ball pickup by MU Julia Robson.
-21:45 - Turnover by MU Rachel Moning (caused by Clare Brda).
Ground ball pickup by LUB Clare Brda.21:41 - -
GOAL by LUB India Cyr.20:33 - -
-20:33 - Timeout by MU.
LUB substitution: Kendall Colston for Bailey McGuire.20:33 - -
Draw control by LUB Mikkaila Poulin. - -
- - Foul on MU.
Shot by LUB Mikkaila Poulin, SAVE Casey Monahan {free position shot}.19:50 - -
LUB substitution: Bailey McGuire for Jade Lawson.19:46 - -
Foul on LUB. - -
-19:27 - Ground ball pickup by MU Morgan Bruce.
-19:02 - GOAL by MU Julia Robson, Assist by DeAnna Maasarani.
- - Draw control by MU Julia Robson.
-19:02 - Shot by MU Kori Garland, SAVE Kathy Perkins.
Foul on LUB Kendall Colston. - -
Foul on LUB Mikkaila Poulin. - -
-17:51 - Shot by MU Kori Garland HIGH.
-17:21 - Shot by MU Rachel Moning, SAVE Kathy Perkins.
Ground ball pickup by LUB Kathy Perkins.17:18 - -
Clear attempt by LUB good.17:15 - -
Turnover by LUB Mikkaila Poulin.16:55 - -
-16:48 - Ground ball pickup by MU Cecilia Anaya.
-16:15 - Clear attempt by MU good.
-16:13 - Shot by MU Julia Robson, SAVE Kathy Perkins.
Clear attempt by LUB good.16:04 - -
- - Foul on MU Regina Obergfell.
GOAL by LUB India Cyr (FPGOAL) {free position shot}.15:42 - -
-15:42 - Timeout by MU.
- - Draw control by MU Regina Obergfell.
-15:08 - Ground ball pickup by MU Kori Garland.
Foul on LUB Bailey McGuire. - -
-14:37 - GOAL by MU Julia Robson, Assist by Kori Garland.
Draw control by LUB Sharyah Cotton. - -
Turnover by LUB Sharyah Cotton.14:34 - -
-14:18 - Clear attempt by MU good.
Foul on LUB Bailey McGuire. - -
-12:49 - GOAL by MU Kori Garland, Assist by DeAnna Maasarani.
Draw control by LUB Sharyah Cotton. - -
Foul on LUB Mikkaila Poulin. - -
-11:02 - Clear attempt by MU good.
-11:00 - Shot by MU Rachel Moning HIGH.
-10:35 - Ground ball pickup by MU Kori Garland.
-10:21 - Shot by MU DeAnna Maasarani HIT CROSSBAR.
-10:13 - Ground ball pickup by MU Bailee Enlow.
Foul on LUB Kendall Colston. - -
-09:35 - Shot by MU Julia Robson, SAVE Kathy Perkins.
-09:05 - GOAL by MU Julia Robson, Assist by Rachel Moning.
Draw control by LUB Mikkaila Poulin. - -
- - Foul on MU 17.
Shot by LUB Mikkaila Poulin HIGH.08:21 - -
GOAL by LUB Gabriella Campbell, Assist by Mikkaila Poulin.07:43 - -
-07:43 - MU substitution: Miranda Bridges for 17.
- - Draw control by MU Rachel Moning.
Foul on LUB Kendall Colston. - -
-06:39 - Shot by MU DeAnna Maasarani WIDE LEFT.
-06:19 - GOAL by MU Kori Garland, Assist by Julia Robson.
- - Draw control by MU Kori Garland.
-06:19 - Turnover by MU Rachel Moning.
Turnover by LUB Sharyah Cotton (caused by Kori Garland).06:19 - -
-06:19 - Ground ball pickup by MU Kori Garland.
Turnover by LUB Mikkaila Poulin.06:19 - -
-04:59 - GOAL by MU Julia Robson.
Draw control by LUB. - -
Shot by LUB Amber Bouren WIDE LEFT.04:47 - -
Shot by LUB Jade Lawson WIDE RIGHT.04:17 - -
- - Foul on MU DeAnna Maasarani.
Shot by LUB Jade Lawson BLOCKED {free position shot}.03:59 - -
-03:59 - Ground ball pickup by MU Julia Robson.
-03:30 - Clear attempt by MU good.
-03:27 - Turnover by MU Rachel Moning (caused by Jade Lawson).
Ground ball pickup by LUB Sharyah Cotton.03:24 - -
- - Foul on MU Morgan Bruce.
Clear attempt by LUB good.03:14 - -
Foul on LUB Kendall Colston. - -
Foul on LUB Jade Lawson. - -
-02:20 - Turnover by MU DeAnna Maasarani.
Ground ball pickup by LUB Jade Lawson.02:09 - -
Shot by LUB India Cyr WIDE RIGHT.01:44 - -
Shot by LUB Gabriella Campbell, SAVE Casey Monahan.01:34 - -
-01:30 - Clear attempt by MU good.
- - Foul on MU DeAnna Maasarani.
- - Foul on MU.
GOAL by LUB India Cyr, Assist by Mikkaila Poulin.00:38 - -
Draw control by LUB Kendall Colston. - -
Foul on LUB Jade Lawson. - -
-00:00 - Shot by MU Reagan Riddle WIDE LEFT.