2017 Football
Record: 4-2 Home: 3-1 Away: 1-1 MSFA: 1-1
Football Records/Honors

Marian University Football Records

ALL-TIME STATISTICS

   

Overall Team Record
 
12-1 (.923)
2011
    12-1 (.923) 2012
       
CAREER RECORDS      
Passing Touchdowns 51 Adam Wiese 2011-12
Passing Yards 6530 Hayden Northern 2014-15
Rushes 1167 Tevin Lake 2011-14
Rushing Touchdowns 63 Tevin Lake 2011-14
Rushing Yards 5450 Tevin Lake 2011-14
Receptions 263 Krishawn Hogan 2014-16
Receiving Touchdowns 42 Krishawn Hogan 2014-16
Receiving Yards 4395 Krishawn Hogan 2014-16
Field Goals 28 Michael Josifovski 2011-12
Tackles 384 Brock Caraboa 2007-10
Tackles-for-loss
 
43.0
 
Seth Vondersaar
Chris White
2010-12
2007-09
Sacks
 
25
 
Dillon Dittemore 2013-16
Interceptions 22 Eric Price 2013-16
       
SINGLE-SEASON RECORDS
     
Passing Touchdowns 31 Luke Johnston 2016
Passing Yards
3591
Hayden Northern
2015
Rushes 307 Tevin Lake 2012
Rushing Touchdowns 18 Tevin Lake 2011 & 2012
Rushing Yards
1594
Tevin Lake
2012
Receptions 101 Krishawn Hogan 2015
Receiving Touchdowns 16 Krishawn Hogan 2015
Receiving Yards
1824
Krishawn Hogan
 
2015
Field Goals
19
Martin Waddick
2014
Tackles 132 Brock Caraboa 2010
Tackles-for-loss 26.0 Chris White 2009
Sacks
16.0
Dillon Dittemore
2016
Interceptions
9
Eric Price
2014

 


Marian University Football Honors

 

AFCA NAIA All-America
Krishawn Hogan 2016 First Team
Dillon Dittemore 2016 Second Team
Logan Glaze 2016 Second Team
Krishawn Hogan 2015 First Team
Ryan Hartnett 2015 Second Team
Zach Mitchell 2014 First Team
Eric Price 2014 Second Team
Zack VanDeman 2013 First Team
Tevin Lake 2013 Second Team
Tevin Lake 2012 First Team
Dustin Craig
2011
First Team
Chris White 2009 First Team
      
VSN NAIA All-America    
Brock Caraboa 2010 Second Team
Chris Rutherford 2010 Honorable Mention
     
American Football Monthly NAIA Coach of the Year  
Ted Karras Jr. 2011  
     
AFCA NAIA Region 2 Coach of the Year  
Ted Karras Jr. 2012  
Ted Karras Jr. 2011  
     
Capital One Academic All-American®  
John Hasty 2012 Second Team
     
Capital One Academic All-District®  
John Hasty 2012  
Taylor Maxey 2012  
     
Daktronics-NAIA Scholar-Athlete  
Nick Maines 2016  
Jalen Morales-Chandler 2016  
Beau Shields 2016  
Kameron Utter 2016  
Blake Bowers 2015  
Griffin Elbert 2015  
Jalen Morales-Chandler 2015  
Kameron Utter 2015  
Alex Wetmore 2015  
Griffin Elbert 2014  
Alexander Wetmore 2014  
Joey Hecklinski 2013  
Dylan Green 2012  
John Hasty 2012  
Joey Hecklinski 2012  
Nate Odle 2012  
John Hasty 2011  
Jared Duncan 2011  
Marcus Watts 2011  
Matt Leighty 2011  
John Pfifer 2010  
     
NAIA Champions of Character Award  
Beau Shields 2016  
Alexander Wetmore 2015  
Tevin Lake 2014  
John Keevers 2012  
John Hasty 2011  
JaQuan Patilla 2010  
     
NAIA FCS Defensive Player of the Game  
Darius Goodman 2016 11/19/16
Dewayne Beckford 2015 12/19/15
Dewayne Beckford 2015 12/5/15
Dewayne Beckford 2015 11/28/15
Jamar Wilhite 2015 11/21/15
Eric Price 2014 12/6/14
Daniel Rojas 2014 11/29/14
Ryan Hartnett 2014 11/22/14
Robert Palmer 2012 12/13/12
Robert Palmer 2012 11/24/12
Dan Brunke 2012 11/17/12
Eric Sheppard 2011 11/26/11
Dan Brunke 2011 11/19/11
Brock Caraboa 2010 11/20/10
     
NAIA FCS Offensive Player of the Game  
Jakhari Gore 2016 11/19/16
Krishawn Hogan 2015 12/19/15
Krishawn Hogan 2015 12/5/15
Krishawn Hogan 2015 11/28/15
Krishawn Hogan 2015 11/21/15
Hayden Northern 2014 12/6/14
Krishawn Hogan 2014 11/29/14
Krishawn Hogan 2014 11/22/14
Michael Josifovski 2012 12/13/12
Tevin Lake 2012 12/1/12
Tevin Lake 2012 11/24/12
Adam Wiese 2012 11/17/12
Tevin Lake 2011 11/26/11
Tevin Lake 2011 11/19/11
Clay Coomer 2010 11/20/10
     
NAIA National Defensive Player of the Week  
Eric Price 2014  
Dustin Craig 2011  
Eric Sheppard 2011  
Reece Green 2011  
Eric Sheppard 2010  
      
NAIA National Special Teams Player of the Week    
Marty Waddick 2014  
     
MSFA Mideast League Player of the Year  
Krishawn Hogan 2016 (Offensive)  
Tevin Lake 2014 (Offensive)  
Dustin Craig 2011 (Defensive)  
     
MSFA Mideast League Coach of the Year  
Ted Karras Jr. 2011  
     
MSFA Mideast League Assistant Coach of the Year  
Andy Mitchel 2016  
Scott Power 2015  
Martin Mathis 2011  
     
Mid-States Football Association All-Academic
 
Chase Wilson 2016  
Austin Ginther 2016  
Kameron Utter 2016  
Nick Maines 2016  
Beau Shields 2016  
Eric Price 2016  
Jeremy Shupperd 2016  
Jalen Chandler-Morales 2016  
David Diehl 2016  
Jarin Bush 2016  
Joe Swan 2016  
Tristan McClone 2016  
Solomon Smith 2016  
Blake Bowers 2015  
Griffin Elbert 2015  
Jalen Chandler-Morales 2015  
Eric Price 2015  
Beau Shields 2015  
Jeremy Shupperd 2015  
Kyle Steinebach 2015  
Taylor Summa 2015  
Kameron Utter 2015  
Alex Wetmore 2015  
Shaquille Ash 2014  
Ryan Borders 2014  
Griffin Elbert 2014  
Beau Shields 2014  
Kyle Steinebach 2014  
Tyler Stinn 2014  
Kameron Utter 2014  
Alex Wetmore 2014  
Nate Odle 2013  
Joey Hecklinski 2013  
Dylan Green 2013  
Tyler Stinn 2013  
Jake Wright 2013  
John Hasty 2012  
Brad Naffziger 2012  
Tyler Stinn 2012  
Dylan Green 2012  
Taylor Maxey 2012  
Ben Polizzi 2012  
Kyle Fox 2012  
Clifford Brown 2011  
Jared Duncan 2011  
John Hasty 2011  
Nathan Jones 2011  
Matt Leighty 2011  
Taylor Maxey 2011  
Jeff McClure 2011  
Brad Naffziger 2011  
Caleb Small 2011  
Marcus Watts 2011  
John Pfifer 2010  
Jeff McClure 2010  
Jared Duncan 2010  
John Hasty 2010  
Matt Leighty 2010  
Caleb Small 2010  
John Pfifer 2009  
Jeff McClure 2009  
Billy Cobb 2008  
Zach Goodbar 2008  
John Pfifer 2008  
Bryan Quackenbush 2008  
Billy Cobb 2007  
     
All-Mid-States Football Association Mideast League  
Antonio Allen 2016 First Team
Bradley Mullings 2016 First Team
Beau Shields 2016 First Team
Shaquille Ash 2016 First Team
Dillon Dittemore 2016 First Team
Matt Plesac 2016 First Team
Darrion McAlister 2016 First Team
Logan Glaze 2016 First Team
Trey White 2016 First Team
Jakhari Gore 2016 First Team
Krishawn Hogan 2016 First Team
Brandon Dowers 2016 Second Team
Jeremy Shupperd 2016 Second Team
JaRon Clark 2016 Second Team
Ryan Borders 2016 Second Team
Rob McKee 2016 Second Team
Jarin Bush 2016 Second Team
Brandon Dillon 2016 Second Team
Maurice Woodard 2016 Second Team
Luke Johnston 2016 Second Team
Eric Price 2016 Honorable Mention
Bryan Goodin 2016 Honorable Mention
Kameron Utter 2016 Honorable Mention
Robert Gibson 2015 First Team
Krishawn Hogan 2015 First Team
Logan Glaze 2015 First Team
Zach Mitchell 2015 First Team
Donnie Dulaney 2015 First Team
Jamar Wilhite 2015 First Team
Ryan Hartnett 2015 First Team
Shaquille Ash 2015 First Team
Hayden Northern 2015 Second Team
Jakhari Gore 2015 Second Team
Matt Plesac 2015 Second Team
Daniel Rojas 2015 Second Team
Eric Price 2015 Second Team
Jeremy Shupperd 2015 Second Team
Jimmie Walker Jr. 2015 Honorable Mention
Ryan Borders 2015 Honorable Mention
Dillon Dittemore 2015 Honorable Mention
Tevin Lake 2014 First team
Hayden Northern 2014 First team
Krishawn Hogan 2014 First team
Zach Mitchell 2014 First team
Beau Shields 2014 First team
Eric Price 2014 First team
Zach Graves 2014 Second team
Kody Woods 2014 Second team
Martin Waddick 2014 Second team
Jamar Wilhite 2014 Second team
Ryan Hartnett 2014 Second team
Donnie Dulaney III 2014 Honorable mention
Jimmie Walker, Jr. 2014 Honorable mention
Daniel Rojas 2014 Honorable mention
Tevin Lake 2013 First team
Zack VanDeman 2013 First team
Brad Knipfel 2013 First team
Bryan Derence 2013 First team
Jamar Wilhite 2013 Second team
Eric Price 2013 Second team
Zach Mitchell 2013 Honorable mention
Ryan Hartnett 2013 Honorable mention
Daniel Rojas 2013 Honorable mention
Tevin Lake 2012 First team
Nathan Jones 2012 First team
Brody Dixon 2012 First team
Steve Seculoff 2012 First team
Michael Josifovski 2012 First team
Dan Brunke 2012 First team
Seth Vondersaar 2012 First team
Robert Palmer 2012 First team
Kyle Fox 2012 First team
Adam Wiese 2012 Second team
Clifford Brown 2012 Second team
Brad Naffziger 2012 Second team
John Hasty 2012 Second team
Brandon Sherman 2012 Second team
Zack VanDeman 2012 Second team
Clifford Brown 2012 Second team
Stephen Rogers 2012 Second team
Nathan Toon 2012 Second team
Anthony Jones Jr. 2012 Honorable mention
Sean Egenolf 2012 Honorable mention
Garrett Pritt 2012 Honorable mention
Billy Baker 2012 Honorable mention
Ryan Hartnett 2012 Honorable mention
Taylor Maxey 2012 Honorable mention
John Keevers 2012 Honorable mention
Taylor Howenstine 2012 Honorable mention
Dustin Craig 2011 First team
Seth Vondersaar 2011 First team
Dan Brunke 2011 First team
Reece Green 2011 First team
Isaac Jean 2011 First team
Eric Sheppard 2011 First team
Nathan Toon 2011 First team
Tevin Lake 2011 First team
Nick Bradford 2011 First team
Julian Williams 2011 First team
Dexter Taylor 2011 First team
Brody Dixon 2011 First team
Evan Acton 2011 First team
Adam Wiese 2011 Second team
William Stubbs 2011 Second team
Steve Seculoff 2011 Second team
Zack VanDeman 2011 Second team
Mike Josifovski 2011 Second team
Kyle Fox 2011 Second team
Michael Murphy 2011 Second team
Suavve Barker 2011 Second team
Robert Palmer 2011 Second team
Jerimy Finch 2011 Second team
Clifford Brown 2011 Honorable mention
John Hasty 2011 Honorable mention
Stephen Rogers 2011 Honorable mention
Julian Williams 2011 Honorable mention
Brock Caraboa 2010 First team
Coy Beilby 2010 First team
Dustin Craig 2010 First team
Clay Coomer 2010 Second team
Chris Rutherford 2010 Second team
JaQuan Patilla 2010 Second team
Evan Acton 2010 Second team
Dontae Crook 2010 Second team
Billy Baker 2010 Second team
Reece Green 2010 Second team
Eric Sheppard 2010 Second team
Kyle Fox 2010 Second team
Joey Neberieza 2010 Honorable mention
Nick Bradford 2010 Honorable mention
Nathan Jones 2010 Honorable mention
Chris Rutherford 2010 Honorable mention
Nathan Toon 2010 Honorable mention
Chris White
2009
First team
Coy Beilby
2009
Second team
Brock Caraboa
2009
Second team
Chris Rutherford
2009
Honorable mention
JaQuan Patilla
2009
Honorable mention
Dontae' Crook
2009
Honorable mention
Isaac Jean
2009
Honorable mention
Nathan Toon
2009
Honorable mention
William Stubbs
2008
Second team
Julian Williams
2008
Honorable mention
Ryan Ferguson
2008
Honorable mention
Devin Brown
2008
Honorable mention
Coy Beilby
2008
Honorable mention
Richard El
2008
Honorable mention
JaQuan Patilla
2008
Honorable mention
Dontae Crook
2008
Honorable mention
Kellen Mackin
2008
Honorable mention
Brock Caraboa
2008
Honorable mention
Paul Washington
2008
Honorable mention
Jeff Geoghegan
2008
Honorable mention
Adam Vondersaar
2008
Honorable mention
Randy Knipfel
2008
Honorable mention
Zach Goodbar
2008
Honorable mention
Dustin Craig
2008
Honorable mention
William Stubbs
2007
Second team
Dustin Craig
2007
Honorable mention
Sam Flynn
2007
Honorable mention
Randy Knipfel
2007
Honorable mention
JaQuan Patilla
2007
Honorable mention