2017-18 Men's Track & Field
2017-18 Men's Track & Field Roster
Roster for 2017-18 Men's Track & Field Team
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.HometownPrevious School
Sam BarnettFR  Franklin, Ind.Franklin Community HS
Emil BelmontesSR  Fishers, Ind.Fishers HS
Bradley BennettJR  Greenwood, Ind.Center Grove HS
Nathan BlylyFR  Middlebury, Ind.Northridge HS
Andrew BoyleJR  Greenfield, Ind.Mt. Vernon
Chris BrakeFR  Jasper, Ind.Jasper HS
James BryantSR  Avon, Ind.Avon
Joshua ChristianFR  Indianapolis, Ind.Arsenal Technical HS
JaRon ClarkSR  Indianapolis, Ind.North Central
Logan ClonceSR  Avon, Ind.Centennial Public
Moussa CondeJR  Indianapolis, Ind.Ben Davis HS/Purdue University
Michael ConteSO  Fort Wayne, Ind.Homestead HS
Wes CookSO  Pittsboro, Ind.Tri West HS
Michael CopelandSO  Kokomo, Ind.Kokomo HS
Matthew EverlingSO  Avon, Ind.Avon HS
Marcus FierekFR  Brownsburg, Ind.Brownsburg HS
Nathan GardnerFR  Tipton, Ind.Tipton HS
Nathan GonzalezSR  Tipton, Ind.Tipton
Jonathon GreeneJR  Blar, Neb.Concordia
Marcus GriffinJR  Avon, Ind.Avon HS
Devin HumesFR  Brownsburg, Ind.Brownsburg HS
Kendall HuneSO  Carmel, Ind.Carmel HS
Drezden JohnsonJR  West Lafayette, Ind.Harrison (West Lafayette) HS
Garrett JohnsonSO  Mineral Point, Mo.Potosi HS
Aaron KazmierskiFR  East Lansing, Mich.Lansing Catholic HS
Marcos KeefeSO  Hammond, Ind.Bishop Noll HS
Martin KipronoSO  Kenya
Presley MartinSR  Avon, Ind.Avon
Jonah MikelJR  Mentone, Ind.Tippecanoe Valley HS
Aaron MurrayJR  Indianapolis, Ind.Ben Davis (CCSJ)
Jackson Naylor-CookSR  Indianapolis, Ind.Bishop Chatard HS
Christian PowellSO  Indianapolis, Ind.Ben Davis HS
Scott PrewittSR  Greenfield, Ind.Greenfield
John Ramsey Jr.SO  Zionsville, Ind.Zionsville
Thomas RevardSO  Carmel, Ind.Carmel HS
Daniel Santos IIISR  Louisville, Ky.St. Xavier
Michael SchiefelbeinSO  Indianapolis, Ind.Roncalli HS
Nathan SchoettleJR  Indianapolis, Ind.Roncalli
Luke SchroeringFR  Greenville, Ind.Our Lady of Providence HS
Conor SmithJR  Indianapolis, Ind.North Central
Angel Soto-LozadaJR  Indianapolis, Ind.Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School
Lucas SullivanSR  Portage, Ind.Portage
Bryson TretterSO  Fort Wayne, Ind.FW Bishop Dwenger HS
Mychal VinsonSO  Indianapolis, Ind.Pike HS
Matt WiegiusFR  Crown Point, Ind.Crown Point HS
Clayton WilsonJR  Bluffton, OhioBluffton
Jake YeamanFR  Lafayette, Ind.Lafayette Central Catholic HS
Michael Holman - Head Coach - 6th season
Monique Ware - Assistant Coach - 5th season
Ernest Moss - Assistant Coach - 2nd season