2016-17 Women's Track & Field
Britta Beyer
Class: SR
Hometown: Lebanon, Ind.
Previous School: Western Boone
 

2016-17

Competed in the weight throw during the indoor season ... set a season-best and program record in the weight throw Feb. 11 at UIndy with a mark of 14.60 meters ... set a mark of 14.06 at the Crossroads League Indoor Meet ... recorded a mark of 14.33 meters at the IWU Midwest Classic.

Named NAIA Daktronics Scholar-Athlete ... competed in the hammer throw during the outdoor season ... set a season-best April 7 at the Knight Open with a mark of 45.07, which was second-best in program history ... recorded mark of 44.28 at the RedHawk Invite April 29.

Bios From Other Seasons
2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   
 
2016-17 Women's Track & Field Roster
Roster for 2016-17 Women's Track & Field Team
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.HometownPrevious School
Britta BeyerSR Lebanon, Ind.Western Boone
Lateefah BirksJR San Diego, Calif.Mira Mesa
Sarah CorbinSO Mooresville, Ind.Mooresville HS
Rachel DeverJR Greenwood, Ind.Center Grove
Marie DidionFR LaPorte, Ind.LaPorte HS
Rebecca DoyleFR 
Anna DudleySR Markelville, Ind. Pendleton Heights
Monica DudleyFR Markleville, Ind.Pendleton Heights HS
Annie FisherJR Kenosha, Wis.St. Joseph
Natalia FontSR El Paso, TexasCaptain John L. Chapin
Raven GibsonFR Indianapolis, Ind.North Central HS
Tajh GillardFR Indianapolis, Ind.Lawrence Central HS
Logan HandyJR Southport, Ind.Roncalli
Morgan HayseSO Fortville, Ind.Mt. Vernon
Jenna HedlundFR Indianapolis, Ind.Bishop Chatard HS
Allison HeringFR Brownsburg, Ind.Brownsburg HS
Kyndal HerringFR Indianapolis, Ind.Lawrence Central HS
Karen JonesSO Pittsboro, Ind.Tri-West
Kylee KasperSO Sarahsville, OhioShenandoah
Olivia KoehlSO Indianapolis, Ind.Franklin Central
Maddie KurczSO Dexter, Mich.Dexter
Tamia MillsFR Chillicothe HS
Chelsea MooreFR Westerville, OhioWesterville South HS
Destiney PattersonSR Indianapolis, Ind.Ben Davis HS
Meike PaulickSO Germany
Katie PrendergastFR Fort Wayne, Ind.FW Bishop Luers HS
Amelia RobbenFR Brookville, Ind.Franklin County HS
Erin RosebroughSO Greenwood, Ind.Center Grove
Haseena SabreFR 
Kiersten SchropeJR Greenfield, Ind.Eastern Hancock
Miranda SchutteFR North Bend, OhioTaylor HS
Brittany SharpJR Sellersburg, Ind.Silver Creek
Alexxus SmithFR Fishers, Ind.Fishers HS
Hope SpauldingFR Wilkinson, Ind.Eastern Hancock HS
Anatazia VogtFR Kewanee, Ill.Kewanee HS
Sarah WieserJR Lowell, Ind.Lowell
Michael Holman - Head Coach - 5th season
Molly Cummings - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Monique Ware - Assistant Coach - 4th season
Kind Butler - Assistant Coach - 4th season
Keith Pavlish - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Ernest Moss - Assistant Coach - 1st season