2016-17 Women's Track & Field
Rachel Dever Image
Rachel Dever
Class: JR
Hometown: Greenwood, Ind.
Previous School: Center Grove
 

2016-17

Qualified for NAIA Indoor Nationals in the 4x800 and the DMR ... competed in the mile during indoor season and ran 5:27.77  at the Crossroads League Indoor Meet Feb. 17 ... set season-best in the 3,000 meters Jan. 27 at the Hathaway Classic with time of 11:08.52 ... ran 18:52.12 in the 5,000 meters Feb. 10 at GVSU Big Meet.

Competed in multiple distance races during the outdoor season and set season-best in the 5,000 meters April 1 at the Nikoloff Invite with time of 18:13.64 ... ran 5:02.74 in the 1,500 meters at the Knight Open April 7 ... ran season-best in the 800 meters at the Pioneer Invite with time of 2:33.38.

Bios From Other Seasons
2017-18   2015-16   2014-15   
 
2016-17 Women's Track & Field Roster
Roster for 2016-17 Women's Track & Field Team
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.HometownPrevious School
Britta BeyerSR Lebanon, Ind.Western Boone
Lateefah BirksJR San Diego, Calif.Mira Mesa
Sarah CorbinSO Mooresville, Ind.Mooresville HS
Rachel DeverJR Greenwood, Ind.Center Grove
Marie DidionFR LaPorte, Ind.LaPorte HS
Rebecca DoyleFR 
Anna DudleySR Markelville, Ind. Pendleton Heights
Monica DudleyFR Markleville, Ind.Pendleton Heights HS
Annie FisherJR Kenosha, Wis.St. Joseph
Natalia FontSR El Paso, TexasCaptain John L. Chapin
Raven GibsonFR Indianapolis, Ind.North Central HS
Tajh GillardFR Indianapolis, Ind.Lawrence Central HS
Logan HandyJR Southport, Ind.Roncalli
Morgan HayseSO Fortville, Ind.Mt. Vernon
Jenna HedlundFR Indianapolis, Ind.Bishop Chatard HS
Allison HeringFR Brownsburg, Ind.Brownsburg HS
Kyndal HerringFR Indianapolis, Ind.Lawrence Central HS
Karen JonesSO Pittsboro, Ind.Tri-West
Kylee KasperSO Sarahsville, OhioShenandoah
Olivia KoehlSO Indianapolis, Ind.Franklin Central
Maddie KurczSO Dexter, Mich.Dexter
Tamia MillsFR Chillicothe HS
Chelsea MooreFR Westerville, OhioWesterville South HS
Destiney PattersonSR Indianapolis, Ind.Ben Davis HS
Meike PaulickSO Germany
Katie PrendergastFR Fort Wayne, Ind.FW Bishop Luers HS
Amelia RobbenFR Brookville, Ind.Franklin County HS
Erin RosebroughSO Greenwood, Ind.Center Grove
Haseena SabreFR 
Kiersten SchropeJR Greenfield, Ind.Eastern Hancock
Miranda SchutteFR North Bend, OhioTaylor HS
Brittany SharpJR Sellersburg, Ind.Silver Creek
Alexxus SmithFR Fishers, Ind.Fishers HS
Hope SpauldingFR Wilkinson, Ind.Eastern Hancock HS
Anatazia VogtFR Kewanee, Ill.Kewanee HS
Sarah WieserJR Lowell, Ind.Lowell
Michael Holman - Head Coach - 5th season
Molly Cummings - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Monique Ware - Assistant Coach - 4th season
Kind Butler - Assistant Coach - 4th season
Keith Pavlish - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Ernest Moss - Assistant Coach - 1st season