2016-17 Women's Track & Field
Karen Jones
Class: SO
Hometown: Pittsboro, Ind.
Previous School: Tri-West
 

2016-17

Did not compete during indoor season due to women's basketball duties ... qualified for NAIA Outdoor Nationals in the javelin and set the program record with a throw of 40.17 meters at the CL Championships May 5 ... set season-best in the discus with throw of 35.34 at Little State April 21 ... set season-best and fifth-best throw (11.45 m) in MU history in the shot put at the CL Championships May 5.

Bios From Other Seasons
2017-18   2015-16   
 
2016-17 Women's Track & Field Roster
Roster for 2016-17 Women's Track & Field Team
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.HometownPrevious School
Britta BeyerSR Lebanon, Ind.Western Boone
Lateefah BirksJR San Diego, Calif.Mira Mesa
Sarah CorbinSO Mooresville, Ind.Mooresville HS
Rachel DeverJR Greenwood, Ind.Center Grove
Marie DidionFR LaPorte, Ind.LaPorte HS
Rebecca DoyleFR 
Anna DudleySR Markelville, Ind. Pendleton Heights
Monica DudleyFR Markleville, Ind.Pendleton Heights HS
Annie FisherJR Kenosha, Wis.St. Joseph
Natalia FontSR El Paso, TexasCaptain John L. Chapin
Raven GibsonFR Indianapolis, Ind.North Central HS
Tajh GillardFR Indianapolis, Ind.Lawrence Central HS
Logan HandyJR Southport, Ind.Roncalli
Morgan HayseSO Fortville, Ind.Mt. Vernon
Jenna HedlundFR Indianapolis, Ind.Bishop Chatard HS
Allison HeringFR Brownsburg, Ind.Brownsburg HS
Kyndal HerringFR Indianapolis, Ind.Lawrence Central HS
Karen JonesSO Pittsboro, Ind.Tri-West
Kylee KasperSO Sarahsville, OhioShenandoah
Olivia KoehlSO Indianapolis, Ind.Franklin Central
Maddie KurczSO Dexter, Mich.Dexter
Tamia MillsFR Chillicothe HS
Chelsea MooreFR Westerville, OhioWesterville South HS
Destiney PattersonSR Indianapolis, Ind.Ben Davis HS
Meike PaulickSO Germany
Katie PrendergastFR Fort Wayne, Ind.FW Bishop Luers HS
Amelia RobbenFR Brookville, Ind.Franklin County HS
Erin RosebroughSO Greenwood, Ind.Center Grove
Haseena SabreFR 
Kiersten SchropeJR Greenfield, Ind.Eastern Hancock
Miranda SchutteFR North Bend, OhioTaylor HS
Brittany SharpJR Sellersburg, Ind.Silver Creek
Alexxus SmithFR Fishers, Ind.Fishers HS
Hope SpauldingFR Wilkinson, Ind.Eastern Hancock HS
Anatazia VogtFR Kewanee, Ill.Kewanee HS
Sarah WieserJR Lowell, Ind.Lowell
Michael Holman - Head Coach - 5th season
Molly Cummings - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Monique Ware - Assistant Coach - 4th season
Kind Butler - Assistant Coach - 4th season
Keith Pavlish - Assistant Coach - 2nd season
Ernest Moss - Assistant Coach - 1st season