2016-17 Men's Track & Field
Sogo Akinyosoye
Class: SR
Hometown: Avon, Ind.
Previous School: Avon
 

2016-17: Competed in the 60m, 200m, and multiple relays in the indoor season ... ran a season best 6.91 seconds in the 60m ... ran a best 23.45 in the indoor 200m ... was a member of the 10th place 4x400 meter realy team at the NAIA Indoor Naitonal Championships ... in the outdoor season ran the 100m, 200m, and 4x100 relay ... ran a season best 10.84 in the 100m and 22.03 in the 200m ... was a member of the 2017 All-American third place 4x100 relay at the 2017 NAIA National Outdoor National Championships ... was the anchor leg on the relay running a season best 40.70 ...was All-Crossroads League in the 200m and 4x100.

Bios From Other Seasons
2015-16   2014-15   2013-14   
 
2016-17 Men's Track & Field Roster
Roster for 2016-17 Men's Track & Field Team
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.HometownPrevious School
Sogo AkinyosoyeSR  Avon, Ind.Avon
Chandler BallJR  Indianapolis, Ind.Lawrence Central
Emil BelmontesJR  Fishers, Ind.Fishers HS
Bradley BennettSO  Greenwood, Ind.Center Grove HS
Andrew BoyleSO  Greenfield, Ind.Mt. Vernon
James BryantJR  Avon, Ind.Avon
JaRon ClarkJR  Indianapolis, Ind.North Central
Logan ClonceJR  Avon, Ind.Centennial Public
Moussa CondeSO  Indianapolis, Ind.Purdue University
Michael ConteFR  Fort Wayne, Ind.Homestead HS
Wes CookFR  Pittsboro, Ind.Tri West HS
Conner CopeSR  Brownsburg, Ind. Brownsburg
Michael CopelandFR  Kokomo, Ind.Kokomo HS
Matthew EverlingFR  Avon, Ind.Avon HS
Marciellion GardnerSR  Indianapolis, Ind.Lawrence Central
Nathan GonzalezJR  Tipton, Ind.Tipton
Bryan GoodinSR  Plantation, Fla.St. Thomas Aquinas
Jonathon GreeneSO  Blar, Neb.Concordia
Marcus GriffinSO  Avon, Ind.Avon HS
Isaak HaasSR  Sellersburg, Ind.Silver Creek
Kendall HuneFR  Carmel, Ind.Carmel HS
DeVohn JacksonSO  Cincinnati, OhioNorthwest
Drezden JohnsonSO  West Lafayette, Ind.Harrison (West Lafayette) HS
Garrett JohnsonFR  Mineral Point, Mo.Potosi HS
Marcos KeefeFR  Hammond, Ind.Bishop Noll HS
Taylor KillingsSR  Kokomo, Ind.Kokomo (Vincennes)
Martin KipronoFR  Kenya
Presley MartinJR  Avon, Ind.Avon
Jonah MikelSO  Mentone, Ind.Tippecanoe Valley HS
Aaron MurraySO  Indianapolis, Ind.Ben Davis (CCSJ)
Jackson Naylor-CookSR  Indianapolis, Ind.Bishop Chatard
Gabe OcasioJR  Columbus, Ind.Indiana State
Christian PowellFR  Indianapolis, Ind.Ben Davis HS
Scott PrewittJR  Greenfield, Ind.Greenfield
John Ramsey Jr.FR  Zionsville, Ind.Zionsville
Thomas RevardFR  Carmel, Ind.Carmel HS
Daniel Santos IIIJR  Louisville, Ky.St. Xavier
Michael SchiefelbeinFR  Indianapolis, Ind.Roncalli HS
Nathan SchoettleSO  Indianapolis, Ind.Roncalli
Jeremy ShupperdSR  Brownsburg, Ind.Brownsburg
Conor SmithSO  Indianapolis, Ind.North Central
Zach SneiderwineJR  Crown Point, Ind.Crown Point
Angel Soto-LozadaSO  Indianapolis, Ind.Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School
Lucas SullivanJR  Portage, Ind.Portage
Bryson TretterFR  Fort Wayne, Ind.FW Bishop Dwenger HS
Mychal VinsonFR  Indianapolis, Ind.Pike HS
Richard von BehrSO  Germany
Clayton WilsonSO  Bluffton, OhioBluffton
Michael Holman - Head Coach - 5th season
Molly Cummings - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Monique Ware - Assistant Coach - 4th season
Ernest Moss - Assistant Coach - 1st season