2016-17 Men's Track & Field
Zach Sneiderwine Image
Zach Sneiderwine
Class: JR
Hometown: Crown Point, Ind.
Previous School: Crown Point
 

​2016-17: Competed in mutliple sprints in indoor season, running the 60m, 200m, 400m, DMR and 4x400m relay ... ran his fastest 60m dash time of his career at the UIndy Winter Break meet in 7.60 seconds ... had two individual top-eight performances and one relay top-eight ... qualified for NAIA Indoor Nationals in the 4x400m relay ... placed 10th at nationals in the relay with a team time of 3:19.45 ... in outdoor season ran the 200m, 400m, 4x100m and 4x400m relays ... had eight individual top-eight finishes ... won both the Knight Open and the Oliver Nikoloff meets ... 4x400m relay had two first-place finishes ... won the Crossroads League Championship with a team time of 3:19.25 ... earned All-Crossroads League honors ... qualified for NAIA Outdoor Championships in the 4x400m relay. 

Bios From Other Seasons
2017-18   2015-16   2014-15   
 
2016-17 Men's Track & Field Roster
Roster for 2016-17 Men's Track & Field Team
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.HometownPrevious School
Sogo AkinyosoyeSR  Avon, Ind.Avon
Chandler BallJR  Indianapolis, Ind.Lawrence Central
Emil BelmontesJR  Fishers, Ind.Fishers HS
Bradley BennettSO  Greenwood, Ind.Center Grove HS
Andrew BoyleSO  Greenfield, Ind.Mt. Vernon
James BryantJR  Avon, Ind.Avon
JaRon ClarkJR  Indianapolis, Ind.North Central
Logan ClonceJR  Avon, Ind.Centennial Public
Moussa CondeSO  Indianapolis, Ind.Purdue University
Michael ConteFR  Fort Wayne, Ind.Homestead HS
Wes CookFR  Pittsboro, Ind.Tri West HS
Conner CopeSR  Brownsburg, Ind. Brownsburg
Michael CopelandFR  Kokomo, Ind.Kokomo HS
Matthew EverlingFR  Avon, Ind.Avon HS
Marciellion GardnerSR  Indianapolis, Ind.Lawrence Central
Nathan GonzalezJR  Tipton, Ind.Tipton
Bryan GoodinSR  Plantation, Fla.St. Thomas Aquinas
Jonathon GreeneSO  Blar, Neb.Concordia
Marcus GriffinSO  Avon, Ind.Avon HS
Isaak HaasSR  Sellersburg, Ind.Silver Creek
Kendall HuneFR  Carmel, Ind.Carmel HS
DeVohn JacksonSO  Cincinnati, OhioNorthwest
Drezden JohnsonSO  West Lafayette, Ind.Harrison (West Lafayette) HS
Garrett JohnsonFR  Mineral Point, Mo.Potosi HS
Marcos KeefeFR  Hammond, Ind.Bishop Noll HS
Taylor KillingsSR  Kokomo, Ind.Kokomo (Vincennes)
Martin KipronoFR  Kenya
Presley MartinJR  Avon, Ind.Avon
Jonah MikelSO  Mentone, Ind.Tippecanoe Valley HS
Aaron MurraySO  Indianapolis, Ind.Ben Davis (CCSJ)
Jackson Naylor-CookSR  Indianapolis, Ind.Bishop Chatard
Gabe OcasioJR  Columbus, Ind.Indiana State
Christian PowellFR  Indianapolis, Ind.Ben Davis HS
Scott PrewittJR  Greenfield, Ind.Greenfield
John Ramsey Jr.FR  Zionsville, Ind.Zionsville
Thomas RevardFR  Carmel, Ind.Carmel HS
Daniel Santos IIIJR  Louisville, Ky.St. Xavier
Michael SchiefelbeinFR  Indianapolis, Ind.Roncalli HS
Nathan SchoettleSO  Indianapolis, Ind.Roncalli
Jeremy ShupperdSR  Brownsburg, Ind.Brownsburg
Conor SmithSO  Indianapolis, Ind.North Central
Zach SneiderwineJR  Crown Point, Ind.Crown Point
Angel Soto-LozadaSO  Indianapolis, Ind.Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School
Lucas SullivanJR  Portage, Ind.Portage
Bryson TretterFR  Fort Wayne, Ind.FW Bishop Dwenger HS
Mychal VinsonFR  Indianapolis, Ind.Pike HS
Richard von BehrSO  Germany
Clayton WilsonSO  Bluffton, OhioBluffton
Michael Holman - Head Coach - 5th season
Molly Cummings - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Monique Ware - Assistant Coach - 4th season
Ernest Moss - Assistant Coach - 1st season