2016-17 Men's Track & Field
Garrett Johnson Image
Garrett Johnson
Class: FR
Hometown: Mineral Point, Mo.
Previous School: Potosi HS
 

2016-17: Competed in the pole vault during indoor season ... had best indoor vault on 1/28/17 at Tom Hathaway Distance Classic, taking first place at 4.55m ... next best mark during indoor season came at 4.30m on two seperate occasions ... in outdoor season competed in pole vault as well as javelin ... had a season best javelin throw of 34.59m on 4/21/17 ... had career best vault of 4.60m at the Crossroads League Championships, placing fourth ... qualified for NAIA Outdoor Nationals.

Bios From Other Seasons
2017-18   
 
2016-17 Men's Track & Field Roster
Roster for 2016-17 Men's Track & Field Team
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.HometownPrevious School
Sogo AkinyosoyeSR  Avon, Ind.Avon
Chandler BallJR  Indianapolis, Ind.Lawrence Central
Emil BelmontesJR  Fishers, Ind.Fishers HS
Bradley BennettSO  Greenwood, Ind.Center Grove HS
Andrew BoyleSO  Greenfield, Ind.Mt. Vernon
James BryantJR  Avon, Ind.Avon
JaRon ClarkJR  Indianapolis, Ind.North Central
Logan ClonceJR  Avon, Ind.Centennial Public
Moussa CondeSO  Indianapolis, Ind.Purdue University
Michael ConteFR  Fort Wayne, Ind.Homestead HS
Wes CookFR  Pittsboro, Ind.Tri West HS
Conner CopeSR  Brownsburg, Ind. Brownsburg
Michael CopelandFR  Kokomo, Ind.Kokomo HS
Matthew EverlingFR  Avon, Ind.Avon HS
Marciellion GardnerSR  Indianapolis, Ind.Lawrence Central
Nathan GonzalezJR  Tipton, Ind.Tipton
Bryan GoodinSR  Plantation, Fla.St. Thomas Aquinas
Jonathon GreeneSO  Blar, Neb.Concordia
Marcus GriffinSO  Avon, Ind.Avon HS
Isaak HaasSR  Sellersburg, Ind.Silver Creek
Kendall HuneFR  Carmel, Ind.Carmel HS
DeVohn JacksonSO  Cincinnati, OhioNorthwest
Drezden JohnsonSO  West Lafayette, Ind.Harrison (West Lafayette) HS
Garrett JohnsonFR  Mineral Point, Mo.Potosi HS
Marcos KeefeFR  Hammond, Ind.Bishop Noll HS
Taylor KillingsSR  Kokomo, Ind.Kokomo (Vincennes)
Martin KipronoFR  Kenya
Presley MartinJR  Avon, Ind.Avon
Jonah MikelSO  Mentone, Ind.Tippecanoe Valley HS
Aaron MurraySO  Indianapolis, Ind.Ben Davis (CCSJ)
Jackson Naylor-CookSR  Indianapolis, Ind.Bishop Chatard
Gabe OcasioJR  Columbus, Ind.Indiana State
Christian PowellFR  Indianapolis, Ind.Ben Davis HS
Scott PrewittJR  Greenfield, Ind.Greenfield
John Ramsey Jr.FR  Zionsville, Ind.Zionsville
Thomas RevardFR  Carmel, Ind.Carmel HS
Daniel Santos IIIJR  Louisville, Ky.St. Xavier
Michael SchiefelbeinFR  Indianapolis, Ind.Roncalli HS
Nathan SchoettleSO  Indianapolis, Ind.Roncalli
Jeremy ShupperdSR  Brownsburg, Ind.Brownsburg
Conor SmithSO  Indianapolis, Ind.North Central
Zach SneiderwineJR  Crown Point, Ind.Crown Point
Angel Soto-LozadaSO  Indianapolis, Ind.Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School
Lucas SullivanJR  Portage, Ind.Portage
Bryson TretterFR  Fort Wayne, Ind.FW Bishop Dwenger HS
Mychal VinsonFR  Indianapolis, Ind.Pike HS
Richard von BehrSO  Germany
Clayton WilsonSO  Bluffton, OhioBluffton
Michael Holman - Head Coach - 5th season
Molly Cummings - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Monique Ware - Assistant Coach - 4th season
Ernest Moss - Assistant Coach - 1st season