2017-18 Women's Track & Field
Morgan Hayse Image
Morgan Hayse
Class: JR
Hometown: Fortville, Ind.
Previous School: Mt. Vernon
 

2016-17

During the indoor season, ran a 5:54.46 in the mile at the UIndy Team Invite Feb. 11 ... ran an 11:41.73 in the 3,000 meters in the UIndy Team Invite Feb. 11 ... set season-best in the 5,000 meters with a mark of 20:01.46 at the Crossroads League Indoor Meet.

In outdoor season, ran a 2:41.23 in the 800 meters at the Pioneer Invite March 24 ... ran a 5:23.55 at the Knight Open April 7 ... set season-best in the 5,000 meters with a mark of 19:39.40 at the Nikoloff Invite ... ran a 41:06.00 in the 10,000 meters at Little State, which was seventh-best in program history.

Bios From Other Seasons
2016-17   2015-16   
 
2017-18 Women's Track & Field Roster
Roster for 2017-18 Women's Track & Field Team
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.HometownPrevious School
Adriana BrownFR Indianapolis, Ind.Lawrence Central HS
Camryn ButzFR Waialua, HawaiiRadford HS
Sarah CorbinJR Mooresville, Ind.Mooresville HS
Hannah DawsonFR Warsaw, Ind.Warsaw Community HS
Rachel DeverSR Greenwood, Ind.Center Grove
Katherine DombroskiFR Noblesville, Ind.Noblesville HS
Monica DudleySO Markleville, Ind.Pendleton Heights HS
Annie FisherSR Kenosha, Wis.St. Joseph
Terranecia GaydenFR Kilmichael, Miss.Perry Meridian HS
Raven GibsonSO Indianapolis, Ind.North Central HS
Logan HandySR Southport, Ind.Roncalli
Morgan HayseJR Fortville, Ind.Mt. Vernon
Jenna HedlundSO Indianapolis, Ind.Bishop Chatard HS
Allison HeringSO Brownsburg, Ind.Brownsburg HS
Kyndal HerringSO Indianapolis, Ind.Lawrence Central HS
Karen JonesJR Pittsboro, Ind.Tri-West
Olivia KoehlJR Indianapolis, Ind.Franklin Central
Maddie KurczJR Dexter, Mich.Dexter
Tamia MillsSO Chillicothe, OhioChillicothe HS
Gabrielle PeppleFR Elkhart, Ind.Elkhart Central HS
Katie PrendergastSO Fort Wayne, Ind.FW Bishop Luers HS
Amelia RobbenSO Brookville, Ind.Franklin County HS
Erin RosebroughJR Greenwood, Ind.Center Grove
Kiersten SchropeSR Greenfield, Ind.Eastern Hancock
Miranda SchutteSO North Bend, OhioTaylor HS
Brittany SharpSR Sellersburg, Ind.Silver Creek
Chelsea SimmonsFR West Lafayette, Ind.Harrison (West Lafayette) HS
Alexxus SmithSO Fishers, Ind.Fishers HS
Hope SpauldingSO Wilkinson, Ind.Eastern Hancock HS
Isabel VazquezFR Hammond, Ind.Hammond Bishop Noll HS
Sarah WieserSR Lowell, Ind.Lowell
Michael Holman - Head Coach - 6th season
Molly Cummings - Assistant Coach - 4th season
Monique Ware - Assistant Coach - 5th season
Kind Butler - Assistant Coach - 5th season
Keith Pavlish - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Ernest Moss - Assistant Coach - 2nd season