2017-18 Women's Track & Field
Amelia Robben
Class: SO
Hometown: Brookville, Ind.
Previous School: Franklin County HS
 

2016-17

Competed in the long jump and triple jump during indoor season ... set personal-best in the long jump with a leap of 5.02 meters Feb. 4 at the IWU Midwest Classic, which was eighth all-time in MU history ... set season-best in the triple jump with a mark of 10.46 meters Feb. 11 at the UIndy Team Invite.

Shined during outdoor season in the long jump and triple jump, placing in the top 10 in every meet, but one ... set season-best of 4.94 meters in the long jump April 21 at Little State ... set season-best in triple jump of 10.90 meters April 21 at Little State, which was second in program history ... placed fourth in the triple jump and seventh in the high jump at the Crossroads League Championships. 

Bios From Other Seasons
2016-17   
 
2017-18 Women's Track & Field Roster
Roster for 2017-18 Women's Track & Field Team
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.HometownPrevious School
Adriana BrownFR Indianapolis, Ind.Lawrence Central HS
Camryn ButzFR Waialua, HawaiiRadford HS
Sarah CorbinJR Mooresville, Ind.Mooresville HS
Hannah DawsonFR Warsaw, Ind.Warsaw Community HS
Rachel DeverSR Greenwood, Ind.Center Grove
Katherine DombroskiFR Noblesville, Ind.Noblesville HS
Monica DudleySO Markleville, Ind.Pendleton Heights HS
Annie FisherSR Kenosha, Wis.St. Joseph
Terranecia GaydenFR Kilmichael, Miss.Perry Meridian HS
Raven GibsonSO Indianapolis, Ind.North Central HS
Logan HandySR Southport, Ind.Roncalli
Morgan HayseJR Fortville, Ind.Mt. Vernon
Jenna HedlundSO Indianapolis, Ind.Bishop Chatard HS
Allison HeringSO Brownsburg, Ind.Brownsburg HS
Kyndal HerringSO Indianapolis, Ind.Lawrence Central HS
Karen JonesJR Pittsboro, Ind.Tri-West
Olivia KoehlJR Indianapolis, Ind.Franklin Central
Maddie KurczJR Dexter, Mich.Dexter
Tamia MillsSO Chillicothe, OhioChillicothe HS
Gabrielle PeppleFR Elkhart, Ind.Elkhart Central HS
Katie PrendergastSO Fort Wayne, Ind.FW Bishop Luers HS
Amelia RobbenSO Brookville, Ind.Franklin County HS
Erin RosebroughJR Greenwood, Ind.Center Grove
Kiersten SchropeSR Greenfield, Ind.Eastern Hancock
Miranda SchutteSO North Bend, OhioTaylor HS
Brittany SharpSR Sellersburg, Ind.Silver Creek
Chelsea SimmonsFR West Lafayette, Ind.Harrison (West Lafayette) HS
Alexxus SmithSO Fishers, Ind.Fishers HS
Hope SpauldingSO Wilkinson, Ind.Eastern Hancock HS
Isabel VazquezFR Hammond, Ind.Hammond Bishop Noll HS
Sarah WieserSR Lowell, Ind.Lowell
Michael Holman - Head Coach - 6th season
Molly Cummings - Assistant Coach - 4th season
Monique Ware - Assistant Coach - 5th season
Kind Butler - Assistant Coach - 5th season
Keith Pavlish - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Ernest Moss - Assistant Coach - 2nd season