2017-18 Women's Track & Field
Raven Gibson Image
Raven Gibson
Class: SO
Hometown: Indianapolis, Ind.
Previous School: North Central HS
 

2016-17

Qualified for NAIA Indoor Nationals in the DMR ... during indoor season, ran 8.39 in the 60 meters Jan. 21 at the UIndy Collegiate Challenge ... ran 27.76 in the 200 meters UIndy Winter Break Meet Dec. 9 ... set the second-best time for the team in the 400 meters with a mark of 1:00.51 in the IWU Midwest Classic Feb. 4 ... holds top-10 times int he 60 meters

Qualified for NAIA Outdoor Nationals in the 4x100 and 4x400 meter relays and set the third-fastest time in program history with mark of 47.90 in the 4x1 ... member of record-setting 4x4 team at NAIA Nationals May 26 with a time of 3:52.88 ... during outdoor season, ran a 26.50 in the 200 meters at Little State April 21 ... set the fourth-best time in program history in the 400 meters with a 59.50 in the CL Championships May 5. 

Bios From Other Seasons
2016-17   
 
2017-18 Women's Track & Field Roster
Roster for 2017-18 Women's Track & Field Team
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.HometownPrevious School
Adriana BrownFR Indianapolis, Ind.Lawrence Central HS
Camryn ButzFR Waialua, HawaiiRadford HS
Sarah CorbinJR Mooresville, Ind.Mooresville HS
Hannah DawsonFR Warsaw, Ind.Warsaw Community HS
Rachel DeverSR Greenwood, Ind.Center Grove
Katherine DombroskiFR Noblesville, Ind.Noblesville HS
Monica DudleySO Markleville, Ind.Pendleton Heights HS
Annie FisherSR Kenosha, Wis.St. Joseph
Terranecia GaydenFR Kilmichael, Miss.Perry Meridian HS
Raven GibsonSO Indianapolis, Ind.North Central HS
Logan HandySR Southport, Ind.Roncalli
Morgan HayseJR Fortville, Ind.Mt. Vernon
Jenna HedlundSO Indianapolis, Ind.Bishop Chatard HS
Allison HeringSO Brownsburg, Ind.Brownsburg HS
Kyndal HerringSO Indianapolis, Ind.Lawrence Central HS
Karen JonesJR Pittsboro, Ind.Tri-West
Olivia KoehlJR Indianapolis, Ind.Franklin Central
Maddie KurczJR Dexter, Mich.Dexter
Tamia MillsSO Chillicothe, OhioChillicothe HS
Gabrielle PeppleFR Elkhart, Ind.Elkhart Central HS
Katie PrendergastSO Fort Wayne, Ind.FW Bishop Luers HS
Amelia RobbenSO Brookville, Ind.Franklin County HS
Erin RosebroughJR Greenwood, Ind.Center Grove
Kiersten SchropeSR Greenfield, Ind.Eastern Hancock
Miranda SchutteSO North Bend, OhioTaylor HS
Brittany SharpSR Sellersburg, Ind.Silver Creek
Chelsea SimmonsFR West Lafayette, Ind.Harrison (West Lafayette) HS
Alexxus SmithSO Fishers, Ind.Fishers HS
Hope SpauldingSO Wilkinson, Ind.Eastern Hancock HS
Isabel VazquezFR Hammond, Ind.Hammond Bishop Noll HS
Sarah WieserSR Lowell, Ind.Lowell
Michael Holman - Head Coach - 6th season
Molly Cummings - Assistant Coach - 4th season
Monique Ware - Assistant Coach - 5th season
Kind Butler - Assistant Coach - 5th season
Keith Pavlish - Assistant Coach - 3rd season
Ernest Moss - Assistant Coach - 2nd season